calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Faridabad to Buxar Trains

Faridabad arrow Buxar

13258 - DELHI ANAND VIHAR - DANAPUR Jan Sadharan Exp (UnReserved)

ANVT 13:30 arrow BXR 05:18 15H:48M Average Average
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Faridabad to Buxar Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Faridabad and Buxar are approximately 923 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Faridabad to Buxar and vice-versa every-day. As many as 18 trains run between Faridabad and Buxar every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Faridabad to Buxar leaves at 05:00 Hrs from Faridabad. The fastest train from Faridabad to Buxar is ANAND VIHAR T - MADHUPUR Humsafar Express which covers a distance of 923 Kilometers in approximately 10H 47M hours time. Faridabad to Buxar Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.443. Faridabad to Buxar Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Faridabad from Buxar by train?

A: Faridabad is approximately 923 kilometers (km) far from Buxar by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Faridabad and Buxar everyday?

A: As many as 18 trains runs between Faridabad and Buxar station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Faridabad and Buxar station?

A: The fastest train from Faridabad to Buxar is ANAND VIHAR T - MADHUPUR Humsafar Express which covers a distance of 923 Kilometers in approximately 10H 47M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Faridabad to Buxar Station?

A: The first train from Faridabad to Buxar leaves at 05:00 Hrs from Faridabad.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Faridabad to Buxar Station?

A: Faridabad to Buxar Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.443. Faridabad to Buxar Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Faridabad to Buxar Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
15623 - BHAGAT KI KOTHI - KAMAKHYA Express 05:00 01:10 Irregular Ontime 20H 10M
15484 - OLD DELHI - ALIPUR DUAR Sikkim Mahananda Express 06:35 22:20 Mostly Ontime 15H 45M
12506 - ANAND VIHAR T - KAMAKHYA North East SF Exp 06:45 19:54 Mostly Ontime 13H 90M
13008 - SHRI GANGANAGAR - HOWRAH Udyan Abha Toofan Exp 07:53 02:50 Mostly Ontime 18H 57M
22460 - ANAND VIHAR T - MADHUPUR Humsafar Express 12:45 23:32 Mostly Delayed 10H 47M
22466 - ANAND VIHAR T - MADHUPUR SF Express 12:45 23:32 Mostly Delayed 10H 47M
12392 - NEW DELHI - RAJGIR Shramjeevi SF Express 13:10 05:06 Mostly Ontime 15H 56M
13258 - DELHI ANAND VIHAR - DANAPUR Jan Sadharan Exp (UnReserved) 13:30 05:18 Mostly Ontime 15H 48M
12436 - ANAND VIHAR T - JAYNAGAR Garib Rath Express 16:55 03:43 Mostly Ontime 10H 48M
12236 - ANAND VIHAR T - MADHUPUR Humsafar Express 16:55 03:43 Mostly Ontime 10H 48M
22406 - ANAND VIHAR T - BHAGALPUR Garib Rath Express 16:55 03:43 Mostly Ontime 10H 48M
12304 - NEW DELHI - HOWRAH Poorva SF Exp (via Patna) 17:35 05:35 Mostly Ontime 12H 00M
14004 - NEW DELHI - MALDA TOWN Express 18:00 10:55 Mostly Ontime 16H 55M
13120 - ANAND VIHAR T - SEALDAH Express 18:15 11:42 Mostly Ontime 17H 27M
20802 - NEW DELHI - ISLAMPUR SF Express 20:00 09:17 Mostly Ontime 13H 17M
13414 - OLD DELHI - MALDA TOWN Farakka Exp (via Sultanpur) 21:40 18:05 Mostly Ontime 20H 25M
13484 - OLD DELHI - MALDA TOWN Farakka Exp (via Faizabad) 21:40 18:05 Mostly Ontime 20H 25M
15956 - OLD DELHI - DIBRUGARH Brahmaputra Mail Express 23:40 13:01 Mostly Ontime 13H 21M