calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Faridabad to Bhusaval Jn Trains

Faridabad arrow Bhusaval Jn

Planning Faridabad to Bhusaval Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Faridabad and Bhusaval Jn are approximately 1094 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Faridabad to Bhusaval Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 15 trains run between Faridabad and Bhusaval Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Faridabad to Bhusaval Jn leaves at 00:10 Hrs from Faridabad. The fastest train from Faridabad to Bhusaval Jn is DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - MUMBAI LTT AC SF Exp which covers a distance of 1094 Kilometers in approximately 13H 35M hours time. Faridabad to Bhusaval Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.498. Faridabad to Bhusaval Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Faridabad from Bhusaval Jn by train?

A: Faridabad is approximately 1094 kilometers (km) far from Bhusaval Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Faridabad and Bhusaval Jn everyday?

A: As many as 15 trains runs between Faridabad and Bhusaval Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Faridabad and Bhusaval Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Faridabad to Bhusaval Jn is DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - MUMBAI LTT AC SF Exp which covers a distance of 1094 Kilometers in approximately 13H 35M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Faridabad to Bhusaval Jn Station?

A: The first train from Faridabad to Bhusaval Jn leaves at 00:10 Hrs from Faridabad.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Faridabad to Bhusaval Jn Station?

A: Faridabad to Bhusaval Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.498. Faridabad to Bhusaval Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Faridabad to Bhusaval Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
22456 - KALKA - SAINAGAR SHIRDI SF Express 00:10 16:40 Irregular Ontime 16H 30M
12138 - FIROZPUR CANTT - MUMBAI CSMT SF Punjab Mail 05:43 23:30 Irregular Ontime 17H 47M
12782 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - MYSORE Swarna Jayanthi SF Exp 05:50 23:50 Mostly Ontime 18H 00M
12148 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - KOLHAPUR CSMT SF Exp 05:50 23:50 Mostly Ontime 18H 00M
22686 - CHANDIGARH - YESVANTPUR Karnataka S Kranti Exp 08:45 01:35 Mostly Ontime 16H 50M
12630 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - YESVANTPUR Karnataka S Kranti Exp 08:45 01:35 Mostly Ontime 16H 50M
12618 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - ERNAKULAM Mangala Lakshadweep SF Exp 09:34 02:00 Mostly Ontime 16H 26M
11078 - JAMMU TAWI - PUNE Jhelum Express 10:43 05:25 Irregular Ontime 18H 42M
12716 - AMRITSAR - H SAHIB NANDED Sachkhand SF Express 13:48 06:25 Irregular Ontime 16H 37M
12780 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - VASCO DA GAMA Goa SF Express 15:00 07:20 Mostly Ontime 16H 20M
12406 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - BHUSAWAL Gondwana SF Express 15:20 15:50 Mostly Ontime 24H 30M
22110 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - MUMBAI LTT AC SF Exp 15:45 05:20 Mostly Ontime 13H 35M
12628 - NEW DELHI - BANGALORE CITY Karnataka SF Exp 21:15 12:50 Mostly Ontime 15H 35M
11058 - AMRITSAR - MUMBAI CSTM Express 21:22 18:50 Mostly Delayed 21H 28M
12172 - HARIDWAR - MUMBAI LTT AC SF Express 00:10 16:40 Mostly Delayed 16H 30M