calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Faridabad to Bhopal Jn Trains

Faridabad arrow Bhopal Jn

Planning Faridabad to Bhopal Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Faridabad and Bhopal Jn are approximately 696 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Faridabad to Bhopal Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 62 trains run between Faridabad and Bhopal Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Faridabad to Bhopal Jn leaves at 00:10 Hrs from Faridabad. The fastest train from Faridabad to Bhopal Jn is DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - MUMBAI CSMT Rajdhani Express which covers a distance of 696 Kilometers in approximately 7H 40M hours time. Faridabad to Bhopal Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.378. Faridabad to Bhopal Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Faridabad from Bhopal Jn by train?

A: Faridabad is approximately 696 kilometers (km) far from Bhopal Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Faridabad and Bhopal Jn everyday?

A: As many as 62 trains runs between Faridabad and Bhopal Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Faridabad and Bhopal Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Faridabad to Bhopal Jn is DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - MUMBAI CSMT Rajdhani Express which covers a distance of 696 Kilometers in approximately 7H 40M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Faridabad to Bhopal Jn Station?

A: The first train from Faridabad to Bhopal Jn leaves at 00:10 Hrs from Faridabad.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Faridabad to Bhopal Jn Station?

A: Faridabad to Bhopal Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.378. Faridabad to Bhopal Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Faridabad to Bhopal Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
22456 - KALKA - SAINAGAR SHIRDI SF Express 00:10 10:30 Irregular Ontime 10H 20M
01710 - ATARI - JABALPUR Special 02:00 14:10 Mostly Delayed 12H 10M
18238 - AMRITSAR - BILASPUR Chhattisgarh Express 04:30 18:45 Irregular Ontime 14H 15M
12138 - FIROZPUR CANTT - MUMBAI CSMT SF Punjab Mail 05:43 16:50 Irregular Ontime 11H 70M
12646 - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN - ERNAKULAM Millenium SF Exp 05:50 17:10 Mostly Ontime 11H 20M
12644 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - TRIVANDRUM Swarn Jayanti SF Exp 05:50 17:04 Mostly Ontime 11H 14M
12782 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - MYSORE Swarna Jayanthi SF Exp 05:50 17:10 Mostly Ontime 11H 20M
02486 - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN - H S NANDED Special 05:50 17:10 Mostly Delayed 11H 20M
12804 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - VISAKHAPATNAM Swarn Jayanti SF Exp 05:50 17:05 Mostly Ontime 11H 15M
12148 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - KOLHAPUR CSMT SF Exp 05:50 17:05 Mostly Ontime 11H 15M
12002 - NEW DELHI - BHOPAL HABIBGANJ Shatabdi Express 06:00 13:55 Mostly Ontime 7H 55M
12650 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - YESVANTPUR Karnataka S Kranti Express 06:25 16:10 Mostly Ontime 9H 45M
12708 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - TIRUPATI MAIN Andhra Pradesh S Kranti Exp 07:10 17:48 Mostly Ontime 10H 38M
12642 - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN - KANYAKUMARI Thirukkural SF Exp 07:10 17:49 Mostly Ontime 10H 39M
12652 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - MADURAI Tamil Nadu S Kranti Exp 07:10 17:50 Mostly Ontime 10H 40M
22686 - CHANDIGARH - YESVANTPUR Karnataka S Kranti Exp 08:45 19:20 Mostly Ontime 10H 35M
12808 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - VISAKHAPATNAM Samata SF Exp 08:35 19:05 Mostly Ontime 10H 30M
12648 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - COIMBATORE MAIN Kongu SF Express 08:35 19:05 Mostly Ontime 10H 30M
12630 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - YESVANTPUR Karnataka S Kranti Exp 08:45 19:20 Mostly Ontime 10H 35M
12618 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - ERNAKULAM Mangala Lakshadweep SF Exp 09:34 19:40 Mostly Ontime 10H 60M
11078 - JAMMU TAWI - PUNE Jhelum Express 10:43 22:15 Irregular Ontime 11H 32M
22126 - AMRITSAR - NAGPUR AC SF Express 11:10 21:20 Mostly Ontime 10H 10M
12626 - NEW DELHI - TRIVANDRUM Kerala SF Express 11:25 21:45 Mostly Ontime 10H 20M
14624 - DELHI SARAI ROHILLA - CHHINDWARA Patalkot Express 12:20 00:35 Mostly Ontime 12H 15M
12716 - AMRITSAR - H SAHIB NANDED Sachkhand SF Express 13:48 00:10 Irregular Ontime 10H 22M
12191 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - JABALPUR Shridham SF Express 14:15 01:05 Mostly Ontime 10H 50M
22688 - CHANDIGARH - MADURAI Link SF Express 14:58 01:45 Mostly Delayed 10H 47M
12688 - DEHRADUN - MADURAI SF Express 14:58 01:45 Irregular Ontime 10H 47M
16318 - SMVD KATRA - KANNIYAKUMARI Himsagar Express 14:58 01:50 Irregular Ontime 10H 52M
16032 - SMVD KATRA - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Andaman Express 14:58 02:55 Irregular Ontime 11H 57M
12780 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - VASCO DA GAMA Goa SF Express 15:00 01:20 Mostly Ontime 10H 20M
16688 - SMVD KATRA - MANGALORE CENTRAL Navyug Express 15:16 02:55 Irregular Ontime 11H 39M
12410 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - RAIGARH Gondwana SF Exp 15:20 02:15 Mostly Ontime 10H 55M
12406 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - BHUSAWAL Gondwana SF Express 15:20 02:10 Mostly Ontime 10H 50M
22110 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - MUMBAI LTT AC SF Exp 15:45 23:30 Mostly Ontime 7H 45M
12442 - NEW DELHI - BILASPUR Rajdhani Express 15:45 23:55 Mostly Ontime 8H 10M
12286 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - SECUNDERABAD Duronto Express 15:45 00:01 Mostly Ontime 8H 16M
12270 - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN - CHENNAI CENTRAL Duronto Express 15:45 23:59 Mostly Ontime 8H 14M
12438 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - SECUNDERABAD Rajdhani Exp 15:55 23:55 Mostly Ontime 8H 00M
12434 - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Rajdhani Express 15:55 23:55 Mostly Ontime 8H 00M
12612 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Garib Rath Exp 15:55 23:55 Mostly Ontime 8H 00M
12752 - JAMMU TAWI - H S NANDED Humsafar Express 17:00 05:10 Irregular Ontime 12H 10M
22706 - JAMMU TAWI - TIRUPATI Humsafar Express 16:55 05:10 Mostly Ontime 12H 15M
22222 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - MUMBAI CSMT Rajdhani Express 17:15 00:55 Mostly Ontime 7H 40M
12724 - NEW DELHI - HYDERABAD DECCAN Telangana SF Express 17:25 03:20 Mostly Ontime 9H 55M
12616 - NEW DELHI - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Grand Trunk SF Exp 18:40 05:20 Mostly Ontime 10H 40M
12920 - SMVD KATRA - DR AMBEDKAR NAGAR Malwa SF Express 19:45 07:20 Irregular Ontime 11H 35M
12754 - H NIZAMUDDIN - H SAHIB NANDED Marathwada Sampark Kranti Exp 19:50 08:00 Mostly Ontime 12H 10M
20806 - NEW DELHI - VISAKHAPATNAM Andhra Pradesh SF Exp 20:15 04:15 Mostly Ontime 8H 00M
22692 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - BANGALORE CITY Rajdhani Express 20:45 04:30 Mostly Ontime 7H 45M
12156 - H NIZAMUDDIN - BHOPAL HABIBGANJ Shaan E Bhopal SF Exp 20:55 06:25 Mostly Ontime 9H 30M
12628 - NEW DELHI - BANGALORE CITY Karnataka SF Exp 21:15 06:45 Mostly Ontime 9H 30M
11058 - AMRITSAR - MUMBAI CSTM Express 21:22 11:10 Mostly Delayed 13H 48M
12622 - NEW DELHI - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Tamil Nadu SF Exp 22:30 07:45 Mostly Ontime 9H 15M
12214 - DELHI SARAI ROHILLA - YESVANTPUR AC Duronto Exp 23:00 08:20 Mostly Ontime 9H 20M
12172 - HARIDWAR - MUMBAI LTT AC SF Express 00:10 10:20 Mostly Delayed 10H 10M
12440 - SHRI GANGANAGAR - H S NANDED SF Express 23:45 10:45 Mostly Ontime 11H 00M
12486 - SHRI GANGANAGAR - H S NANDED SF Express 23:45 10:45 Mostly Ontime 11H 00M
12422 - AMRITSAR - HAZUR SAHIB NANDED SF Express 23:45 10:45 Irregular Ontime 11H 00M
22458 - AMB ANDAURA - H S NANDED SF Express 23:45 10:45 Mostly Ontime 11H 00M
12722 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - HYDERABAD DECCAN Dakshin SF Express 23:19 10:05 Mostly Ontime 10H 46M
22404 - NEW DELHI - PUDUCHERRY SF Express 23:45 10:55 Mostly Delayed 11H 10M