calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Faridabad to Bharatpur Jn Trains

Faridabad arrow Bharatpur Jn

Planning Faridabad to Bharatpur Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Faridabad and Bharatpur Jn are approximately 146 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Faridabad to Bharatpur Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 20 trains run between Faridabad and Bharatpur Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Faridabad to Bharatpur Jn leaves at 04:16 Hrs from Faridabad. The fastest train from Faridabad to Bharatpur Jn is DEHRADUN - KOTA Nanda Devi AC Express which covers a distance of 146 Kilometers in approximately 2H 30M hours time. Faridabad to Bharatpur Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.133. Faridabad to Bharatpur Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Faridabad from Bharatpur Jn by train?

A: Faridabad is approximately 146 kilometers (km) far from Bharatpur Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Faridabad and Bharatpur Jn everyday?

A: As many as 20 trains runs between Faridabad and Bharatpur Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Faridabad and Bharatpur Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Faridabad to Bharatpur Jn is DEHRADUN - KOTA Nanda Devi AC Express which covers a distance of 146 Kilometers in approximately 2H 30M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Faridabad to Bharatpur Jn Station?

A: The first train from Faridabad to Bharatpur Jn leaves at 04:16 Hrs from Faridabad.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Faridabad to Bharatpur Jn Station?

A: Faridabad to Bharatpur Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.133. Faridabad to Bharatpur Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Faridabad to Bharatpur Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
19806 - UDHAMPUR - KOTA Weekly Express 04:16 06:43 Irregular Ontime 2H 27M
12402 - DEHRADUN - KOTA Nanda Devi AC Express 04:50 06:53 Irregular Ontime 2H 30M
09810 - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN - KOTA SF Special 05:38 08:35 Mostly Ontime 2H 57M
12904 - AMRITSAR - MUMBAI CENTRAL Golden Temple SF Mail 07:39 10:23 Irregular Ontime 2H 44M
22656 - DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN - TRIVANDRUM SF Express 10:05 12:33 Mostly Ontime 2H 28M
22654 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - TRIVANDRUM CENT SF Exp (via Kottayam) 10:05 12:33 Mostly Ontime 2H 28M
12060 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - KOTA Jan Shatabdi Exp 13:15 15:38 Mostly Ontime 2H 23M
19024 - FIROZPUR CANTT - MUMBAI CENTRAL Janta Express 14:17 17:27 Irregular Ontime 3H 10M
19804 - SMVD KATRA - KOTA Express 15:16 18:28 Mostly Ontime 3H 12M
22926 - KALKA - MUMBAI BANDRA T Paschim SF Exp 17:13 19:41 Mostly Delayed 2H 28M
12926 - AMRITSAR - MUMBAI BANDRA T Paschim SF Express 17:13 19:38 Irregular Ontime 2H 25M
12963 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - UDAIPUR CITY Mewar SF Exp 19:00 21:33 Mostly Ontime 2H 33M
12476 - SMVD KATRA - HAPA Sarvodaya SF Express 21:50 00:33 Mostly Ontime 2H 43M
12478 - SMVD KATRA - JAMNAGAR SF Express 21:50 00:33 Mostly Ontime 2H 43M
12416 - NEW DELHI - INDORE Intercity SF Express 22:15 01:03 Mostly Ontime 2H 48M
19020 - DEHRADUN - MUMBAI BANDRA T Express 22:38 02:03 Mostly Ontime 3H 25M
29020 - MEERUT CITY - MANDSOR Link Express 22:38 02:03 Mostly Delayed 3H 25M
12912 - HARIDWAR - VALSAD SF Express 23:35 02:28 Mostly Ontime 2H 53M
22634 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - TRIVANDRUM CENT SF Express 23:40 02:23 Mostly Ontime 2H 43M
22918 - HARIDWAR - MUMBAI BANDRA T SF Express 23:54 02:23 Irregular Ontime 2H 29M