calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Faridabad to Beas Trains

Faridabad arrow Beas

Planning Faridabad to Beas Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Faridabad and Beas are approximately 489 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Faridabad to Beas and vice-versa every-day. As many as 24 trains run between Faridabad and Beas every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Faridabad to Beas leaves at 03:19 Hrs from Faridabad. The fastest train from Faridabad to Beas is NEW DELHI - AMRITSAR Shatabdi Express which covers a distance of 489 Kilometers in approximately 5H 16M hours time. Faridabad to Beas Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.183. Faridabad to Beas Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Faridabad from Beas by train?

A: Faridabad is approximately 489 kilometers (km) far from Beas by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Faridabad and Beas everyday?

A: As many as 24 trains runs between Faridabad and Beas station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Faridabad and Beas station?

A: The fastest train from Faridabad to Beas is NEW DELHI - AMRITSAR Shatabdi Express which covers a distance of 489 Kilometers in approximately 5H 16M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Faridabad to Beas Station?

A: The first train from Faridabad to Beas leaves at 03:19 Hrs from Faridabad.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Faridabad to Beas Station?

A: Faridabad to Beas Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.183. Faridabad to Beas Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Faridabad to Beas Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
15707 - KATIHAR - AMRITSAR Amrapali Express 03:25 11:13 Mostly Ontime 7H 48M
11057 - MUMBAI CSMT - AMRITSAR Express 03:19 15:39 Mostly Ontime 12H 20M
12497 - NEW DELHI - AMRITSAR Shan e Punjab SF Express 06:40 13:35 Mostly Ontime 6H 55M
18215 - DURG - JAMMU TAWI Express (via Amritsar) 07:50 14:41 Irregular Ontime 6H 51M
12029 - NEW DELHI - AMRITSAR Swarna Shatabdi Express 07:20 12:58 Mostly Ontime 5H 38M
12031 - NEW DELHI - AMRITSAR Shatabdi Express 07:20 12:58 Mostly Ontime 5H 38M
22429 - OLD DELHI - PATHANKOT SF Express 08:25 14:41 Mostly Ontime 6H 16M
12925 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - AMRITSAR Paschim SF Express 09:30 18:30 Mostly Ontime 9H 00M
14673 - JAYNAGAR - AMRITSAR Shaheed Express 10:50 22:48 Mostly Ontime 11H 58M
14649 - JAYNAGAR - AMRITSAR Saryu Yamuna Express 10:50 22:48 Mostly Ontime 11H 58M
19325 - INDORE - AMRITSAR Express 10:25 20:13 Mostly Ontime 9H 48M
12483 - KOCHUVELI - AMRITSAR SF Express 10:52 18:47 Irregular Ontime 7H 55M
12715 - H S NANDED - AMRITSAR Sachkhand SF Express 11:12 19:32 Mostly Ontime 8H 20M
12379 - KOLKATA SEALDAH - AMRITSAR Jallianwalabagh SF Exp 12:25 18:47 Irregular Ontime 6H 22M
12421 - HAZUR SAHIB NANDED - AMRITSAR SF Express 13:30 21:12 Irregular Ontime 7H 42M
22125 - NAGPUR - AMRITSAR AC SF Express 13:55 20:13 Mostly Ontime 6H 18M
12459 - NEW DELHI - AMRITSAR SF InterCity Express 13:40 20:57 Mostly Ontime 7H 17M
12203 - SAHARSA - AMRITSAR Garib Rath Express 14:10 20:13 Mostly Ontime 6H 30M
18507 - VISAKHAPATNAM - AMRITSAR Hirakund Express 14:17 22:23 Mostly Ontime 8H 60M
12013 - NEW DELHI - AMRITSAR Shatabdi Express 16:30 21:46 Mostly Ontime 5H 16M
12903 - MUMBAI CENTRAL - AMRITSAR Golden Temple SF Mail 18:05 04:29 Mostly Ontime 10H 24M
18237 - GEVRA ROAD - AMRITSAR Chhattisgarh Express 19:39 06:46 Mostly Ontime 11H 70M
18101 - TATANAGAR - JAMMU TAWI Link Express 21:50 07:07 Mostly Delayed 9H 17M
18309 - SAMBALPUR - JAMMU TAWI Express 22:00 07:07 Mostly Delayed 9H 70M