calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Faridabad to Bareilly Trains

Faridabad arrow Bareilly

54078 - OLD DELHI - BAREILLY Passenger

DLI 23:50 arrow BE 09:40 9H:50M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Faridabad to Bareilly Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Faridabad and Bareilly are approximately 251 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Faridabad to Bareilly and vice-versa every-day. As many as 34 trains run between Faridabad and Bareilly every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Faridabad to Bareilly leaves at 00:20 Hrs from Faridabad. The fastest train from Faridabad to Bareilly is NEW DELHI - LUCKNOW AC SF Express which covers a distance of 251 Kilometers in approximately 4H 12M hours time. Faridabad to Bareilly Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.128. Faridabad to Bareilly Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Faridabad from Bareilly by train?

A: Faridabad is approximately 251 kilometers (km) far from Bareilly by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Faridabad and Bareilly everyday?

A: As many as 34 trains runs between Faridabad and Bareilly station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Faridabad and Bareilly station?

A: The fastest train from Faridabad to Bareilly is NEW DELHI - LUCKNOW AC SF Express which covers a distance of 251 Kilometers in approximately 4H 12M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Faridabad to Bareilly Station?

A: The first train from Faridabad to Bareilly leaves at 00:20 Hrs from Faridabad.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Faridabad to Bareilly Station?

A: Faridabad to Bareilly Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.128. Faridabad to Bareilly Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Faridabad to Bareilly Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
15623 - BHAGAT KI KOTHI - KAMAKHYA Express 05:00 10:06 Irregular Ontime 5H 60M
15910 - LALGARH - DIBRUGARH Avadh Assam Express 07:50 13:00 Mostly Ontime 5H 10M
20506 - NEW DELHI - DIBRUGARH Rajdhani Express 09:25 13:42 Mostly Ontime 4H 17M
20504 - NEW DELHI - DIBRUGARH Rajdhani Express 09:25 13:47 Mostly Ontime 4H 22M
12204 - AMRITSAR - SAHARSA Garib Rath Express 11:05 15:18 Irregular Ontime 4H 13M
14258 - NEW DELHI - MANDUADIH Kashi Vishwanath Express 11:35 16:42 Mostly Ontime 5H 70M
12392 - NEW DELHI - RAJGIR Shramjeevi SF Express 13:10 17:38 Mostly Ontime 4H 28M
12584 - ANAND VIHAR T - LUCKNOW AC Double Decker Exp 14:05 18:24 Mostly Ontime 4H 19M
14322 - BHUJ - BAREILLY Ala Hazrat Express (via Bhildi) 14:55 20:35 Irregular Ontime 5H 40M
14312 - BHUJ - BAREILLY Ala Hazrat Express (via Ahmedabad) 14:55 20:35 Irregular Ontime 5H 40M
12372 - JAISALMER - HOWRAH SF Express 15:05 19:39 Irregular Ontime 4H 34M
19407 - AHMEDABAD - VARANASI Weekly Express 15:05 19:57 Irregular Ontime 4H 52M
19601 - UDAIPUR CITY - NEW JALPAIGURI Weekly Express 15:05 19:57 Irregular Ontime 4H 52M
14316 - NEW DELHI - BAREILLY Intercity Express 16:35 21:50 Mostly Ontime 5H 15M
13430 - ANAND VIHAR T - MALDA TOWN Weekly Express 17:10 22:52 Mostly Delayed 5H 42M
15280 - ANAND VIHAR T - SAHARSA Poorbiya Express 17:10 22:09 Mostly Ontime 4H 59M
15274 - ANAND VIHAR T - RAXAUL Satyagraha Express 17:25 22:22 Mostly Ontime 4H 57M
14004 - NEW DELHI - MALDA TOWN Express 18:00 22:34 Mostly Ontime 4H 34M
11111 - GWALIOR - BALRAMPUR Sushasan Express 18:12 00:13 Irregular Ontime 6H 10M
13120 - ANAND VIHAR T - SEALDAH Express 18:15 22:37 Mostly Ontime 4H 22M
22408 - ANAND VIHAR T - VARANASI Garib Rath Exp 18:15 22:35 Mostly Ontime 4H 20M
14206 - OLD DELHI - FAIZABAD Express 18:25 23:47 Mostly Ontime 5H 22M
22418 - NEW DELHI - VARANASI Mahamana SF Express 18:35 23:08 Mostly Ontime 4H 33M
22420 - DELHI ANAND VIHAR - GHAZIPUR CITY Suhaildev SF Exp 18:45 23:08 Mostly Ontime 4H 23M
14208 - OLD DELHI - PRATAPGARH Padmavat Express 19:50 00:52 Mostly Ontime 5H 20M
19269 - PORBANDAR - MUZAFFARPUR Express 20:30 01:21 Mostly Ontime 4H 51M
15716 - AJMER - KISHANGANJ Garib Nawaj Express 20:30 01:21 Irregular Ontime 4H 51M
12212 - DELHI ANAND VIHAR - MUZAFFARPUR Garib Rath Exp 20:40 01:21 Mostly Ontime 4H 41M
14674 - AMRITSAR - JAYNAGAR Shaheed Express 21:10 01:57 Irregular Ontime 4H 47M
14650 - AMRITSAR - JAYNAGAR Saryu Yamuna Express 21:10 01:57 Mostly Ontime 4H 47M
12230 - NEW DELHI - LUCKNOW Lucknow Mail 22:05 02:39 Mostly Ontime 4H 34M
12430 - NEW DELHI - LUCKNOW AC SF Express 23:25 03:37 Mostly Ontime 4H 12M
19403 - AHMEDABAD - SULTANPUR Express 00:20 04:43 Mostly Delayed 4H 23M
54078 - OLD DELHI - BAREILLY Passenger 23:50 09:40 Mostly Delayed 9H 50M