calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Faridabad to Ara Trains

Faridabad arrow Ara

13258 - DELHI ANAND VIHAR - DANAPUR Jan Sadharan Exp (UnReserved)

ANVT 13:30 arrow ARA 06:33 17H:3M Good Good
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Faridabad to Ara Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Faridabad and Ara are approximately 991 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Faridabad to Ara and vice-versa every-day. As many as 19 trains run between Faridabad and Ara every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Faridabad to Ara leaves at 05:00 Hrs from Faridabad. The fastest train from Faridabad to Ara is ANAND VIHAR T - MADHUPUR Humsafar Express which covers a distance of 991 Kilometers in approximately 11H 30M hours time. Faridabad to Ara Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.463. Faridabad to Ara Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Faridabad from Ara by train?

A: Faridabad is approximately 991 kilometers (km) far from Ara by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Faridabad and Ara everyday?

A: As many as 19 trains runs between Faridabad and Ara station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Faridabad and Ara station?

A: The fastest train from Faridabad to Ara is ANAND VIHAR T - MADHUPUR Humsafar Express which covers a distance of 991 Kilometers in approximately 11H 30M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Faridabad to Ara Station?

A: The first train from Faridabad to Ara leaves at 05:00 Hrs from Faridabad.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Faridabad to Ara Station?

A: Faridabad to Ara Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.463. Faridabad to Ara Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Faridabad to Ara Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
15623 - BHAGAT KI KOTHI - KAMAKHYA Express 05:00 01:58 Irregular Ontime 20H 58M
15484 - OLD DELHI - ALIPUR DUAR Sikkim Mahananda Express 06:35 23:08 Mostly Ontime 16H 33M
12506 - ANAND VIHAR T - KAMAKHYA North East SF Exp 06:45 20:48 Mostly Ontime 14H 30M
13008 - SHRI GANGANAGAR - HOWRAH Udyan Abha Toofan Exp 07:53 04:50 Mostly Ontime 20H 57M
22460 - ANAND VIHAR T - MADHUPUR Humsafar Express 12:45 00:15 Mostly Delayed 11H 30M
22466 - ANAND VIHAR T - MADHUPUR SF Express 12:45 00:15 Mostly Delayed 11H 30M
12392 - NEW DELHI - RAJGIR Shramjeevi SF Express 13:10 06:07 Mostly Ontime 16H 57M
13258 - DELHI ANAND VIHAR - DANAPUR Jan Sadharan Exp (UnReserved) 13:30 06:33 Mostly Ontime 17H 30M
22406 - ANAND VIHAR T - BHAGALPUR Garib Rath Express 16:55 04:40 Mostly Ontime 11H 45M
12436 - ANAND VIHAR T - JAYNAGAR Garib Rath Express 16:55 04:40 Mostly Ontime 11H 45M
12236 - ANAND VIHAR T - MADHUPUR Humsafar Express 16:55 04:40 Mostly Ontime 11H 45M
13430 - ANAND VIHAR T - MALDA TOWN Weekly Express 17:10 11:58 Mostly Delayed 18H 48M
12304 - NEW DELHI - HOWRAH Poorva SF Exp (via Patna) 17:35 06:24 Mostly Ontime 12H 49M
14004 - NEW DELHI - MALDA TOWN Express 18:00 11:48 Mostly Ontime 17H 48M
13120 - ANAND VIHAR T - SEALDAH Express 18:15 13:00 Mostly Ontime 18H 45M
20802 - NEW DELHI - ISLAMPUR SF Express 20:00 10:17 Mostly Ontime 14H 17M
13484 - OLD DELHI - MALDA TOWN Farakka Exp (via Faizabad) 21:40 19:20 Mostly Ontime 21H 40M
13414 - OLD DELHI - MALDA TOWN Farakka Exp (via Sultanpur) 21:40 19:20 Mostly Ontime 21H 40M
15956 - OLD DELHI - DIBRUGARH Brahmaputra Mail Express 23:40 13:47 Mostly Ontime 14H 70M