calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Faridabad to Amritsar Jn Trains

Faridabad arrow Amritsar Jn

Planning Faridabad to Amritsar Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Faridabad and Amritsar Jn are approximately 531 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Faridabad to Amritsar Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 24 trains run between Faridabad and Amritsar Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Faridabad to Amritsar Jn leaves at 03:19 Hrs from Faridabad. The fastest train from Faridabad to Amritsar Jn is NEW DELHI - AMRITSAR Shatabdi Express which covers a distance of 531 Kilometers in approximately 6H 00M hours time. Faridabad to Amritsar Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.193. Faridabad to Amritsar Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Faridabad from Amritsar Jn by train?

A: Faridabad is approximately 531 kilometers (km) far from Amritsar Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Faridabad and Amritsar Jn everyday?

A: As many as 24 trains runs between Faridabad and Amritsar Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Faridabad and Amritsar Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Faridabad to Amritsar Jn is NEW DELHI - AMRITSAR Shatabdi Express which covers a distance of 531 Kilometers in approximately 6H 00M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Faridabad to Amritsar Jn Station?

A: The first train from Faridabad to Amritsar Jn leaves at 03:19 Hrs from Faridabad.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Faridabad to Amritsar Jn Station?

A: Faridabad to Amritsar Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.193. Faridabad to Amritsar Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Faridabad to Amritsar Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
15707 - KATIHAR - AMRITSAR Amrapali Express 03:25 12:45 Irregular Ontime 9H 20M
11057 - MUMBAI CSMT - AMRITSAR Express 03:19 16:30 Mostly Ontime 13H 11M
12497 - NEW DELHI - AMRITSAR Shan e Punjab SF Express 06:40 14:25 Mostly Ontime 7H 45M
18215 - DURG - JAMMU TAWI Express (via Amritsar) 07:50 15:35 Irregular Ontime 7H 45M
12029 - NEW DELHI - AMRITSAR Swarna Shatabdi Express 07:20 13:45 Mostly Ontime 6H 25M
12031 - NEW DELHI - AMRITSAR Shatabdi Express 07:20 13:45 Mostly Ontime 6H 25M
22429 - OLD DELHI - PATHANKOT SF Express 08:25 15:35 Mostly Ontime 7H 10M
12925 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - AMRITSAR Paschim SF Express 09:30 19:20 Mostly Ontime 9H 50M
14673 - JAYNAGAR - AMRITSAR Shaheed Express 10:50 23:55 Irregular Ontime 13H 50M
14649 - JAYNAGAR - AMRITSAR Saryu Yamuna Express 10:50 23:55 Mostly Delayed 13H 50M
19325 - INDORE - AMRITSAR Express 10:25 21:05 Mostly Ontime 10H 40M
12483 - KOCHUVELI - AMRITSAR SF Express 10:52 19:45 Irregular Ontime 8H 53M
12715 - H S NANDED - AMRITSAR Sachkhand SF Express 11:12 20:20 Irregular Ontime 9H 80M
12379 - KOLKATA SEALDAH - AMRITSAR Jallianwalabagh SF Exp 12:25 19:45 Mostly Delayed 7H 20M
12421 - HAZUR SAHIB NANDED - AMRITSAR SF Express 13:30 22:05 Irregular Ontime 8H 35M
22125 - NAGPUR - AMRITSAR AC SF Express 13:55 21:05 Mostly Ontime 7H 10M
12459 - NEW DELHI - AMRITSAR SF InterCity Express 13:40 21:45 Irregular Ontime 8H 50M
12203 - SAHARSA - AMRITSAR Garib Rath Express 14:10 21:05 Mostly Delayed 6H 55M
18507 - VISAKHAPATNAM - AMRITSAR Hirakund Express 14:17 23:30 Irregular Ontime 9H 13M
12013 - NEW DELHI - AMRITSAR Shatabdi Express 16:30 22:30 Mostly Ontime 6H 00M
12903 - MUMBAI CENTRAL - AMRITSAR Golden Temple SF Mail 18:05 05:30 Mostly Ontime 11H 25M
18237 - GEVRA ROAD - AMRITSAR Chhattisgarh Express 19:39 08:10 Irregular Ontime 12H 31M
18101 - TATANAGAR - JAMMU TAWI Link Express 21:50 07:50 Mostly Delayed 10H 00M
18309 - SAMBALPUR - JAMMU TAWI Express 22:00 07:50 Mostly Delayed 9H 50M