calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Faridabad to Ahmadnagar Trains

Faridabad arrow Ahmadnagar

Planning Faridabad to Ahmadnagar Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Faridabad and Ahmadnagar are approximately 1432 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Faridabad to Ahmadnagar and vice-versa every-day. As many as 6 trains run between Faridabad and Ahmadnagar every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Faridabad to Ahmadnagar leaves at 05:50 Hrs from Faridabad. The fastest train from Faridabad to Ahmadnagar is NEW DELHI - BANGALORE CITY Karnataka SF Exp which covers a distance of 1432 Kilometers in approximately 20H 47M hours time. Faridabad to Ahmadnagar Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.383. Faridabad to Ahmadnagar Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Faridabad from Ahmadnagar by train?

A: Faridabad is approximately 1432 kilometers (km) far from Ahmadnagar by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Faridabad and Ahmadnagar everyday?

A: As many as 6 trains runs between Faridabad and Ahmadnagar station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Faridabad and Ahmadnagar station?

A: The fastest train from Faridabad to Ahmadnagar is NEW DELHI - BANGALORE CITY Karnataka SF Exp which covers a distance of 1432 Kilometers in approximately 20H 47M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Faridabad to Ahmadnagar Station?

A: The first train from Faridabad to Ahmadnagar leaves at 05:50 Hrs from Faridabad.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Faridabad to Ahmadnagar Station?

A: Faridabad to Ahmadnagar Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.383. Faridabad to Ahmadnagar Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Faridabad to Ahmadnagar Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
12148 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - KOLHAPUR CSMT SF Exp 05:50 05:33 Mostly Ontime 23H 43M
12782 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - MYSORE Swarna Jayanthi SF Exp 05:50 05:32 Mostly Ontime 23H 42M
11078 - JAMMU TAWI - PUNE Jhelum Express 10:43 11:02 Mostly Ontime 24H 19M
02780 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - VASCO DA GAMA Covid SF Special 15:00 12:47 Mostly Delayed 21H 47M
12780 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - VASCO DA GAMA Goa SF Express 15:00 12:47 Mostly Ontime 21H 47M
12628 - NEW DELHI - BANGALORE CITY Karnataka SF Exp 21:15 18:02 Mostly Ontime 20H 47M