calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Faridabad to Agra Fort Trains

Faridabad arrow Agra Fort

51902 - OLD DELHI - AGRA CANTT Passenger

FDB 08:15 arrow RKM 12:39 4H:23M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Faridabad to Agra Fort Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Faridabad and Agra Fort are approximately 166 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Faridabad to Agra Fort and vice-versa every-day. As many as 74 trains run between Faridabad and Agra Fort every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Faridabad to Agra Fort leaves at 00:09 Hrs from Faridabad. The fastest train from Faridabad to Agra Fort is DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - JHANSI Gatimaan Express which covers a distance of 166 Kilometers in approximately 1H 40M hours time. Faridabad to Agra Fort Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.103. Faridabad to Agra Fort Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Faridabad from Agra Fort by train?

A: Faridabad is approximately 166 kilometers (km) far from Agra Fort by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Faridabad and Agra Fort everyday?

A: As many as 74 trains runs between Faridabad and Agra Fort station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Faridabad and Agra Fort station?

A: The fastest train from Faridabad to Agra Fort is DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - JHANSI Gatimaan Express which covers a distance of 166 Kilometers in approximately 1H 40M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Faridabad to Agra Fort Station?

A: The first train from Faridabad to Agra Fort leaves at 00:09 Hrs from Faridabad.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Faridabad to Agra Fort Station?

A: Faridabad to Agra Fort Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.103. Faridabad to Agra Fort Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Faridabad to Agra Fort Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
19308 - CHANDIGARH - INDORE Weekly Express 00:09 02:25 Mostly Delayed 2H 16M
22456 - KALKA - SAINAGAR SHIRDI SF Express 00:10 02:55 Irregular Ontime 2H 45M
22168 - DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN - SINGRAULI SF Express 00:24 02:40 Mostly Ontime 2H 16M
11112 - BALRAMPUR - GWALIOR Sushasan Express 01:19 03:45 Mostly Delayed 2H 26M
01710 - ATARI - JABALPUR Special 02:00 05:20 Mostly Delayed 3H 20M
01708 - ATARI - JABALPUR Special 02:00 05:20 Irregular Ontime 3H 20M
18238 - AMRITSAR - BILASPUR Chhattisgarh Express 04:30 07:48 Irregular Ontime 3H 18M
12138 - FIROZPUR CANTT - MUMBAI CSMT SF Punjab Mail 05:43 08:14 Irregular Ontime 2H 31M
12644 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - TRIVANDRUM Swarn Jayanti SF Exp 05:50 08:28 Mostly Ontime 2H 38M
12148 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - KOLHAPUR CSMT SF Exp 05:50 08:28 Mostly Ontime 2H 38M
12782 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - MYSORE Swarna Jayanthi SF Exp 05:50 08:31 Mostly Ontime 2H 41M
12646 - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN - ERNAKULAM Millenium SF Exp 05:50 08:31 Mostly Ontime 2H 41M
12804 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - VISAKHAPATNAM Swarn Jayanti SF Exp 05:50 08:28 Mostly Ontime 2H 38M
02486 - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN - H S NANDED Special 05:50 08:45 Mostly Delayed 2H 55M
12002 - NEW DELHI - BHOPAL HABIBGANJ Shatabdi Express 06:00 07:57 Mostly Ontime 1H 57M
12642 - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN - KANYAKUMARI Thirukkural SF Exp 07:10 09:55 Mostly Ontime 2H 45M
12280 - NEW DELHI - JHANSI Taj SF Express 07:19 09:20 Mostly Ontime 2H 10M
13008 - SHRI GANGANAGAR - HOWRAH Udyan Abha Toofan Exp 07:53 12:47 Mostly Ontime 4H 54M
12050 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - JHANSI Gatimaan Express 08:10 09:50 Mostly Ontime 1H 40M
51902 - OLD DELHI - AGRA CANTT Passenger 08:16 12:39 Mostly Delayed 4H 23M
22868 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - DURG HumSafar Express 08:25 10:45 Mostly Delayed 2H 20M
18508 - AMRITSAR - VISAKHAPATNAM Hirakund Express 08:45 11:15 Mostly Ontime 2H 30M
12808 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - VISAKHAPATNAM Samata SF Exp 08:35 10:51 Mostly Ontime 2H 16M
12648 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - COIMBATORE MAIN Kongu SF Express 08:35 10:54 Mostly Ontime 2H 19M
12618 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - ERNAKULAM Mangala Lakshadweep SF Exp 09:34 11:50 Mostly Ontime 2H 16M
19326 - AMRITSAR - INDORE Express 10:24 12:28 Irregular Ontime 2H 40M
11078 - JAMMU TAWI - PUNE Jhelum Express 10:43 13:09 Irregular Ontime 2H 26M
22126 - AMRITSAR - NAGPUR AC SF Express 11:10 13:40 Mostly Ontime 2H 30M
12626 - NEW DELHI - TRIVANDRUM Kerala SF Express 11:25 13:55 Mostly Ontime 2H 30M
14624 - DELHI SARAI ROHILLA - CHHINDWARA Patalkot Express 12:20 15:55 Mostly Ontime 3H 35M
18478 - HARIDWAR - PURI Kalinga Utkal Express 12:26 14:58 Irregular Ontime 2H 32M
12716 - AMRITSAR - H SAHIB NANDED Sachkhand SF Express 13:48 16:10 Irregular Ontime 2H 22M
14310 - DEHRADUN - UJJAIN Ujjaini Express 13:59 16:19 Irregular Ontime 2H 20M
14318 - DEHRADUN - INDORE Express 13:59 16:19 Mostly Delayed 2H 20M
12191 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - JABALPUR Shridham SF Express 14:15 16:50 Mostly Ontime 2H 35M
11450 - SMVD KATRA - JABALPUR Express 14:58 18:02 Irregular Ontime 3H 40M
16318 - SMVD KATRA - KANNIYAKUMARI Himsagar Express 14:58 18:02 Irregular Ontime 3H 40M
12688 - DEHRADUN - MADURAI SF Express 14:58 18:02 Irregular Ontime 3H 40M
22688 - CHANDIGARH - MADURAI Link SF Express 14:58 18:12 Mostly Delayed 3H 14M
16032 - SMVD KATRA - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Andaman Express 14:58 18:02 Irregular Ontime 3H 40M
12780 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - VASCO DA GAMA Goa SF Express 15:00 17:25 Mostly Ontime 2H 25M
12550 - JAMMU TAWI - DURG SF Express 15:10 18:30 Irregular Ontime 3H 20M
16688 - SMVD KATRA - MANGALORE CENTRAL Navyug Express 15:16 18:30 Irregular Ontime 3H 14M
12406 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - BHUSAWAL Gondwana SF Express 15:20 18:18 Mostly Ontime 2H 58M
12410 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - RAIGARH Gondwana SF Exp 15:20 18:18 Mostly Ontime 2H 58M
22110 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - MUMBAI LTT AC SF Exp 15:45 17:46 Mostly Ontime 2H 10M
12434 - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Rajdhani Express 15:55 17:58 Mostly Ontime 2H 30M
12612 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Garib Rath Exp 15:55 17:58 Mostly Ontime 2H 30M
12190 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - JABALPUR Mahakaushal SF Exp 16:05 18:50 Mostly Ontime 2H 45M
12752 - JAMMU TAWI - H S NANDED Humsafar Express 17:00 20:30 Irregular Ontime 3H 30M
04194 - JAMMU TAWI - JHANSI Special 16:55 20:40 Mostly Delayed 3H 45M
22222 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - MUMBAI CSMT Rajdhani Express 17:15 19:05 Mostly Ontime 1H 50M
12724 - NEW DELHI - HYDERABAD DECCAN Telangana SF Express 17:25 20:03 Mostly Ontime 2H 38M
22182 - DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN - JABALPUR SF Express 17:50 20:13 Mostly Ontime 2H 23M
14212 - NEW DELHI - AGRA CANTT Intercity Express 18:24 21:23 Mostly Delayed 2H 59M
12616 - NEW DELHI - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Grand Trunk SF Exp 18:40 21:16 Mostly Ontime 2H 36M
18216 - JAMMU TAWI - DURG Weekly Express (via Amritsar) 19:05 22:35 Mostly Ontime 3H 30M
11842 - KURUKSHETRA - KHAJURAHO Express (Start 28 April) 19:10 22:15 Mostly Delayed 3H 50M
12920 - SMVD KATRA - DR AMBEDKAR NAGAR Malwa SF Express 19:45 22:20 Irregular Ontime 2H 35M
12754 - H NIZAMUDDIN - H SAHIB NANDED Marathwada Sampark Kranti Exp 19:50 22:35 Mostly Ontime 2H 45M
12448 - HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN - MANIKPUR UP Sampark Kranti Express 20:10 22:55 Mostly Ontime 2H 45M
20806 - NEW DELHI - VISAKHAPATNAM Andhra Pradesh SF Exp 20:15 22:30 Mostly Ontime 2H 15M
22692 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - BANGALORE CITY Rajdhani Express 20:45 22:43 Mostly Ontime 1H 58M
12156 - H NIZAMUDDIN - BHOPAL HABIBGANJ Shaan E Bhopal SF Exp 20:55 23:15 Mostly Ontime 2H 20M
12628 - NEW DELHI - BANGALORE CITY Karnataka SF Exp 21:15 23:43 Mostly Ontime 2H 28M
11058 - AMRITSAR - MUMBAI CSTM Express 21:22 00:18 Mostly Delayed 2H 56M
12622 - NEW DELHI - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Tamil Nadu SF Exp 22:30 01:00 Mostly Ontime 2H 30M
12172 - HARIDWAR - MUMBAI LTT AC SF Express 00:10 02:40 Mostly Delayed 2H 30M
12440 - SHRI GANGANAGAR - H S NANDED SF Express 23:45 02:10 Mostly Ontime 2H 25M
12486 - SHRI GANGANAGAR - H S NANDED SF Express 23:45 02:10 Mostly Ontime 2H 25M
12422 - AMRITSAR - HAZUR SAHIB NANDED SF Express 23:45 02:10 Irregular Ontime 2H 25M
22458 - AMB ANDAURA - H S NANDED SF Express 23:45 02:10 Mostly Ontime 2H 25M
12722 - DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - HYDERABAD DECCAN Dakshin SF Express 23:19 01:45 Mostly Ontime 2H 26M
22404 - NEW DELHI - PUDUCHERRY SF Express 23:45 02:20 Mostly Delayed 2H 35M