calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Falna to Vasai Road Trains

Falna arrow Vasai Road

Planning Falna to Vasai Road Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Falna and Vasai Road are approximately 747 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Falna to Vasai Road and vice-versa every-day. As many as 16 trains run between Falna and Vasai Road every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Falna to Vasai Road leaves at 03:01 Hrs from Falna. The fastest train from Falna to Vasai Road is DELHI SARAI ROHILLA - MUMBAI BANDRA T Garib Rath Exp which covers a distance of 747 Kilometers in approximately 11H 50M hours time. Falna to Vasai Road Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.253. Falna to Vasai Road Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Falna from Vasai Road by train?

A: Falna is approximately 747 kilometers (km) far from Vasai Road by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Falna and Vasai Road everyday?

A: As many as 16 trains runs between Falna and Vasai Road station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Falna and Vasai Road station?

A: The fastest train from Falna to Vasai Road is DELHI SARAI ROHILLA - MUMBAI BANDRA T Garib Rath Exp which covers a distance of 747 Kilometers in approximately 11H 50M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Falna to Vasai Road Station?

A: The first train from Falna to Vasai Road leaves at 03:01 Hrs from Falna.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Falna to Vasai Road Station?

A: Falna to Vasai Road Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.253. Falna to Vasai Road Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Falna to Vasai Road Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
22950 - DELHI SARAI ROHILLA - MUMBAI BANDRA T SF Exp 03:01 16:05 Mostly Ontime 13H 40M
22932 - JAISALMER - MUMBAI BANDRA T SF Express 03:01 16:44 Irregular Ontime 13H 43M
22916 - HISAR - MUMBAI BANDRA T Weekly SF Express 03:01 16:05 Irregular Ontime 13H 40M
19028 - JAMMU TAWI - MUMBAI BANDRA T Vivek Exp 06:54 21:43 Mostly Ontime 14H 49M
16588 - BIKANER - YESVANTPUR Express 06:54 21:25 Irregular Ontime 14H 31M
16209 - AJMER - MYSORE Express 08:28 23:25 Irregular Ontime 14H 57M
16507 - JODHPUR - BANGALORE CITY Express 08:28 23:20 Mostly Ontime 14H 52M
11089 - BHAGAT KI KOTHI - PUNE Express 08:28 00:00 Mostly Ontime 15H 32M
16531 - AJMER - BANGALORE CITY Garib Nawaz Express 08:30 23:25 Irregular Ontime 14H 55M
22475 - HISAR - COIMBATORE MAIN AC SF Express 14:00 03:00 Irregular Ontime 13H 00M
19708 - SHRI GANGANAGAR - MUMBAI BANDRA T Aravali Express 14:29 05:40 Mostly Delayed 15H 11M
14707 - BIKANER - MUMBAI BANDRA T Ranakpur Express 18:05 08:46 Irregular Ontime 14H 41M
12215 - DELHI SARAI ROHILLA - MUMBAI BANDRA T Garib Rath Exp 19:26 07:16 Mostly Ontime 11H 50M
22452 - CHANDIGARH - MUMBAI BANDRA T SF Express 19:26 08:26 Irregular Ontime 13H 00M
12479 - JODHPUR - MUMBAI BANDRA Suryanagari SF Express 21:50 10:45 Mostly Ontime 12H 55M
12990 - AJMER - DADAR SF Express 22:30 11:56 Irregular Ontime 13H 26M