calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Falna to Vapi Trains

Falna arrow Vapi

Planning Falna to Vapi Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Falna and Vapi are approximately 609 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Falna to Vapi and vice-versa every-day. As many as 12 trains run between Falna and Vapi every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Falna to Vapi leaves at 03:01 Hrs from Falna. The fastest train from Falna to Vapi is HISAR - COIMBATORE MAIN AC SF Express which covers a distance of 609 Kilometers in approximately 11H 10M hours time. Falna to Vapi Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.218. Falna to Vapi Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Falna from Vapi by train?

A: Falna is approximately 609 kilometers (km) far from Vapi by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Falna and Vapi everyday?

A: As many as 12 trains runs between Falna and Vapi station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Falna and Vapi station?

A: The fastest train from Falna to Vapi is HISAR - COIMBATORE MAIN AC SF Express which covers a distance of 609 Kilometers in approximately 11H 10M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Falna to Vapi Station?

A: The first train from Falna to Vapi leaves at 03:01 Hrs from Falna.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Falna to Vapi Station?

A: Falna to Vapi Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.218. Falna to Vapi Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Falna to Vapi Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
22932 - JAISALMER - MUMBAI BANDRA T SF Express 03:01 15:00 Irregular Ontime 11H 59M
22916 - HISAR - MUMBAI BANDRA T Weekly SF Express 03:01 14:26 Irregular Ontime 11H 25M
22950 - DELHI SARAI ROHILLA - MUMBAI BANDRA T SF Exp 03:01 14:26 Mostly Ontime 11H 25M
19028 - JAMMU TAWI - MUMBAI BANDRA T Vivek Exp 06:54 19:46 Mostly Ontime 12H 52M
16588 - BIKANER - YESVANTPUR Express 06:54 19:46 Irregular Ontime 12H 52M
16507 - JODHPUR - BANGALORE CITY Express 08:28 20:52 Mostly Ontime 12H 24M
11089 - BHAGAT KI KOTHI - PUNE Express 08:28 21:46 Mostly Ontime 13H 18M
16209 - AJMER - MYSORE Express 08:28 20:52 Irregular Ontime 12H 24M
16531 - AJMER - BANGALORE CITY Garib Nawaz Express 08:30 20:50 Irregular Ontime 12H 20M
22475 - HISAR - COIMBATORE MAIN AC SF Express 14:00 01:10 Irregular Ontime 11H 10M
19708 - SHRI GANGANAGAR - MUMBAI BANDRA T Aravali Express 14:29 03:36 Mostly Delayed 13H 70M
14707 - BIKANER - MUMBAI BANDRA T Ranakpur Express 18:05 06:16 Irregular Ontime 12H 11M