calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Falna to Surat Trains

Falna arrow Surat

Planning Falna to Surat Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Falna and Surat are approximately 514 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Falna to Surat and vice-versa every-day. As many as 20 trains run between Falna and Surat every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Falna to Surat leaves at 00:10 Hrs from Falna. The fastest train from Falna to Surat is DELHI SARAI ROHILLA - MUMBAI BANDRA T Garib Rath Exp which covers a distance of 514 Kilometers in approximately 9H 20M hours time. Falna to Surat Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.198. Falna to Surat Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Falna from Surat by train?

A: Falna is approximately 514 kilometers (km) far from Surat by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Falna and Surat everyday?

A: As many as 20 trains runs between Falna and Surat station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Falna and Surat station?

A: The fastest train from Falna to Surat is DELHI SARAI ROHILLA - MUMBAI BANDRA T Garib Rath Exp which covers a distance of 514 Kilometers in approximately 9H 20M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Falna to Surat Station?

A: The first train from Falna to Surat leaves at 00:10 Hrs from Falna.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Falna to Surat Station?

A: Falna to Surat Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.198. Falna to Surat Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Falna to Surat Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
22664 - JODHPUR - CHENNAI EGMORE SF Express 00:10 12:02 Mostly Ontime 11H 52M
17624 - SHRI GANGA NAGAR - HAZUR SAHIB NANDED Express 00:10 11:45 Mostly Ontime 11H 35M
22950 - DELHI SARAI ROHILLA - MUMBAI BANDRA T SF Exp 03:01 13:17 Mostly Ontime 10H 16M
22916 - HISAR - MUMBAI BANDRA T Weekly SF Express 03:01 13:17 Irregular Ontime 10H 16M
22932 - JAISALMER - MUMBAI BANDRA T SF Express 03:01 13:45 Irregular Ontime 10H 44M
19028 - JAMMU TAWI - MUMBAI BANDRA T Vivek Exp 06:54 18:30 Mostly Ontime 11H 36M
16588 - BIKANER - YESVANTPUR Express 06:54 18:30 Irregular Ontime 11H 36M
16209 - AJMER - MYSORE Express 08:28 19:05 Irregular Ontime 10H 37M
11089 - BHAGAT KI KOTHI - PUNE Express 08:28 20:00 Mostly Ontime 11H 32M
16507 - JODHPUR - BANGALORE CITY Express 08:28 19:05 Mostly Ontime 10H 37M
16531 - AJMER - BANGALORE CITY Garib Nawaz Express 08:30 19:05 Irregular Ontime 10H 35M
22475 - HISAR - COIMBATORE MAIN AC SF Express 14:00 00:01 Irregular Ontime 10H 10M
19708 - SHRI GANGANAGAR - MUMBAI BANDRA T Aravali Express 14:29 02:17 Mostly Delayed 11H 48M
14707 - BIKANER - MUMBAI BANDRA T Ranakpur Express 18:05 04:37 Irregular Ontime 10H 32M
22452 - CHANDIGARH - MUMBAI BANDRA T SF Express 19:26 05:15 Irregular Ontime 9H 49M
12215 - DELHI SARAI ROHILLA - MUMBAI BANDRA T Garib Rath Exp 19:26 04:46 Mostly Ontime 9H 20M
18422 - AJMER - PURI Express 20:20 07:50 Irregular Ontime 11H 30M
19056 - JODHPUR - VALSAD Weekly Express 20:20 07:50 Mostly Ontime 11H 30M
12479 - JODHPUR - MUMBAI BANDRA Suryanagari SF Express 21:50 07:38 Mostly Ontime 9H 48M
12990 - AJMER - DADAR SF Express 22:30 08:50 Irregular Ontime 10H 20M