calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Falna to Siddhpur Trains

Falna arrow Siddhpur

54803 - JODHPUR - AHMEDABAD Passenger

FA 12:50 arrow SID 18:30 5H:35M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

54806 - JAIPUR - AHMEDABAD Passenger

FA 15:20 arrow SID 21:45 6H:20M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Falna to Siddhpur Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Falna and Siddhpur are approximately 181 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Falna to Siddhpur and vice-versa every-day. As many as 10 trains run between Falna and Siddhpur every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Falna to Siddhpur leaves at 00:50 Hrs from Falna. The fastest train from Falna to Siddhpur is HISAR - MUMBAI BANDRA T Weekly SF Express which covers a distance of 181 Kilometers in approximately 3H 17M hours time. Falna to Siddhpur Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.108. Falna to Siddhpur Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Falna from Siddhpur by train?

A: Falna is approximately 181 kilometers (km) far from Siddhpur by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Falna and Siddhpur everyday?

A: As many as 10 trains runs between Falna and Siddhpur station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Falna and Siddhpur station?

A: The fastest train from Falna to Siddhpur is HISAR - MUMBAI BANDRA T Weekly SF Express which covers a distance of 181 Kilometers in approximately 3H 17M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Falna to Siddhpur Station?

A: The first train from Falna to Siddhpur leaves at 00:50 Hrs from Falna.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Falna to Siddhpur Station?

A: Falna to Siddhpur Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.108. Falna to Siddhpur Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Falna to Siddhpur Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
19566 - DEHRADUN - OKHA Uttaranchal Express 00:50 04:31 Irregular Ontime 3H 41M
22916 - HISAR - MUMBAI BANDRA T Weekly SF Express 03:01 06:18 Irregular Ontime 3H 17M
16507 - JODHPUR - BANGALORE CITY Express 08:28 12:13 Mostly Ontime 3H 45M
19224 - JAMMU TAWI - AHMEDABAD Express 08:58 12:40 Mostly Ontime 3H 42M
19412 - AJMER - SABARMATI Intercity Express 09:24 13:03 Irregular Ontime 3H 39M
19032 - HARIDWAR - AHMEDABAD Yoga Express 10:00 13:39 Mostly Delayed 3H 39M
19414 - KOLKATA - AHMEDABAD Express 12:30 16:21 Mostly Delayed 3H 51M
54803 - JODHPUR - AHMEDABAD Passenger 12:55 18:30 Mostly Delayed 5H 35M
19708 - SHRI GANGANAGAR - MUMBAI BANDRA T Aravali Express 14:29 18:44 Mostly Delayed 4H 15M
54806 - JAIPUR - AHMEDABAD Passenger 15:25 21:45 Mostly Delayed 6H 20M