calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Falna to Sabarmati Bg Trains

Falna arrow Sabarmati Bg

Planning Falna to Sabarmati Bg Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Falna and Sabarmati Bg are approximately 279 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Falna to Sabarmati Bg and vice-versa every-day. As many as 19 trains run between Falna and Sabarmati Bg every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Falna to Sabarmati Bg leaves at 01:46 Hrs from Falna. The fastest train from Falna to Sabarmati Bg is NEW DELHI - AHMEDABAD Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Exp which covers a distance of 279 Kilometers in approximately 4H 50M hours time. Falna to Sabarmati Bg Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.133. Falna to Sabarmati Bg Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Falna from Sabarmati Bg by train?

A: Falna is approximately 279 kilometers (km) far from Sabarmati Bg by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Falna and Sabarmati Bg everyday?

A: As many as 19 trains runs between Falna and Sabarmati Bg station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Falna and Sabarmati Bg station?

A: The fastest train from Falna to Sabarmati Bg is NEW DELHI - AHMEDABAD Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Exp which covers a distance of 279 Kilometers in approximately 4H 50M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Falna to Sabarmati Bg Station?

A: The first train from Falna to Sabarmati Bg leaves at 01:46 Hrs from Falna.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Falna to Sabarmati Bg Station?

A: Falna to Sabarmati Bg Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.133. Falna to Sabarmati Bg Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Falna to Sabarmati Bg Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
12916 - OLD DELHI - AHMEDABAD Ashram SF Express 01:46 06:49 Irregular Ontime 5H 30M
22916 - HISAR - MUMBAI BANDRA T Weekly SF Express 03:01 08:20 Irregular Ontime 5H 19M
22932 - JAISALMER - MUMBAI BANDRA T SF Express 03:01 08:20 Irregular Ontime 5H 19M
22950 - DELHI SARAI ROHILLA - MUMBAI BANDRA T SF Exp 03:01 08:20 Mostly Ontime 5H 19M
12958 - NEW DELHI - AHMEDABAD Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Exp 04:55 09:00 Mostly Ontime 4H 50M
19410 - GORAKHPUR - AHMEDABAD Express 06:25 12:13 Irregular Ontime 5H 48M
11089 - BHAGAT KI KOTHI - PUNE Express 08:28 14:08 Mostly Ontime 5H 40M
19224 - JAMMU TAWI - AHMEDABAD Express 08:58 14:16 Mostly Ontime 5H 18M
19412 - AJMER - SABARMATI Intercity Express 09:24 14:58 Irregular Ontime 5H 34M
19032 - HARIDWAR - AHMEDABAD Yoga Express 10:00 16:16 Mostly Delayed 6H 16M
19414 - KOLKATA - AHMEDABAD Express 12:30 18:28 Mostly Delayed 5H 58M
19708 - SHRI GANGANAGAR - MUMBAI BANDRA T Aravali Express 14:29 21:08 Mostly Delayed 6H 39M
19404 - SULTANPUR - AHMEDABAD Express 17:05 23:13 Mostly Delayed 6H 80M
19416 - SMVD KATRA - AHMEDABAD Express 17:05 23:13 Mostly Delayed 6H 80M
19408 - VARANASI - AHMEDABAD Weekly Express 17:05 23:13 Mostly Delayed 6H 80M
14707 - BIKANER - MUMBAI BANDRA T Ranakpur Express 18:05 23:40 Irregular Ontime 5H 35M
19264 - DELHI SARAI ROHILLA - PORBANDAR Express 19:15 01:28 Mostly Delayed 6H 13M
19056 - JODHPUR - VALSAD Weekly Express 20:20 02:11 Irregular Ontime 5H 51M
18422 - AJMER - PURI Express 20:20 02:11 Irregular Ontime 5H 51M