calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Falna to Panvel Trains

Falna arrow Panvel

Planning Falna to Panvel Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Falna and Panvel are approximately 766 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Falna to Panvel and vice-versa every-day. As many as 16 trains run between Falna and Panvel every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Falna to Panvel leaves at 03:01 Hrs from Falna. The fastest train from Falna to Panvel is DELHI SARAI ROHILLA - MUMBAI BANDRA T Garib Rath Exp which covers a distance of 766 Kilometers in approximately 12H 44M hours time. Falna to Panvel Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.253. Falna to Panvel Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Falna from Panvel by train?

A: Falna is approximately 766 kilometers (km) far from Panvel by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Falna and Panvel everyday?

A: As many as 16 trains runs between Falna and Panvel station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Falna and Panvel station?

A: The fastest train from Falna to Panvel is DELHI SARAI ROHILLA - MUMBAI BANDRA T Garib Rath Exp which covers a distance of 766 Kilometers in approximately 12H 44M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Falna to Panvel Station?

A: The first train from Falna to Panvel leaves at 03:01 Hrs from Falna.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Falna to Panvel Station?

A: Falna to Panvel Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.253. Falna to Panvel Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Falna to Panvel Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
22950 - DELHI SARAI ROHILLA - MUMBAI BANDRA T SF Exp 03:01 16:45 Mostly Ontime 13H 44M
22932 - JAISALMER - MUMBAI BANDRA T SF Express 03:01 17:30 Irregular Ontime 14H 29M
22916 - HISAR - MUMBAI BANDRA T Weekly SF Express 03:01 16:45 Irregular Ontime 13H 44M
19028 - JAMMU TAWI - MUMBAI BANDRA T Vivek Exp 06:54 22:25 Mostly Ontime 15H 31M
16588 - BIKANER - YESVANTPUR Express 06:54 22:36 Irregular Ontime 15H 42M
16209 - AJMER - MYSORE Express 08:28 01:02 Irregular Ontime 16H 34M
16507 - JODHPUR - BANGALORE CITY Express 08:28 01:02 Mostly Ontime 16H 34M
11089 - BHAGAT KI KOTHI - PUNE Express 08:28 01:31 Mostly Ontime 17H 30M
16531 - AJMER - BANGALORE CITY Garib Nawaz Express 08:30 01:02 Irregular Ontime 16H 32M
22475 - HISAR - COIMBATORE MAIN AC SF Express 14:00 04:25 Irregular Ontime 14H 25M
19708 - SHRI GANGANAGAR - MUMBAI BANDRA T Aravali Express 14:29 06:35 Mostly Delayed 16H 60M
14707 - BIKANER - MUMBAI BANDRA T Ranakpur Express 18:05 09:40 Irregular Ontime 15H 35M
12215 - DELHI SARAI ROHILLA - MUMBAI BANDRA T Garib Rath Exp 19:26 08:10 Mostly Ontime 12H 44M
22452 - CHANDIGARH - MUMBAI BANDRA T SF Express 19:26 09:20 Irregular Ontime 13H 54M
12479 - JODHPUR - MUMBAI BANDRA Suryanagari SF Express 21:50 11:35 Mostly Ontime 13H 45M
12990 - AJMER - DADAR SF Express 22:30 11:56 Irregular Ontime 13H 26M