Filter by
RESET
Inputclear 1574759093

Time

Morning 05 AM - 11 AM

Afternoon 11 AM - 05 PM

Evening 05 PM - 11 PM

Night 11 PM - 05 AM

Days of Run

Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Falna (FA) to Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) Trains

Train
Departure
Duration
Arrival
  • Special Train

06588 BIKANER - YESVANTPUR Covid Special

06:54 FA

FALNA

15 H 42 M

22:36 KYN

KALYAN JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ 253

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ 408

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ 1091

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ 1611

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ 253
SL | ₹ 408
3A | ₹ 1091
2A | ₹ 1611
  • Special Train

09708 SHRI GANGANAGAR - MUMBAI BANDRA T Festival Special

14:29 FA

FALNA

16 H 6 M

06:35 BDTS

MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ 253

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ 408

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ 1091

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ 1611

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ 253
SL | ₹ 408
3A | ₹ 1091
2A | ₹ 1611
  • Special Train

02479 JODHPUR - MUMBAI BANDRA T Suryanagari Covid Special

21:50 FA

FALNA

13 H 45 M

11:35 BDTS

MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ 253

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ 408

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ 1091

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ 1611

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

1A ₹ 2676

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ 253
SL | ₹ 408
3A | ₹ 1091
2A | ₹ 1611
1A | ₹ 2676
  • Special Train

02990 AJMER - MUMBAI DADAR WEST Festival Special

22:30 FA

FALNA

13 H 26 M

11:56 BVI

BORIVALI

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ 253

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ 403

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ 1076

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ 1586

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ 253
SL | ₹ 403
3A | ₹ 1076
2A | ₹ 1586
Alternettrain 1598517240

More Trains for alternative days of run

  • Special Train

02930 JAISALMER - MUMBAI BANDRA T Festival SF Special

03:01 FA

FALNA

14 H 29 M

17:30 BDTS

MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ 268

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ 438

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ 1141

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ 1611

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ 268
SL | ₹ 438
3A | ₹ 1141
2A | ₹ 1611
  • Special Train

09028 JAMMU TAWI - MUMBAI BANDRA T Festival Special

06:54 FA

FALNA

15 H 31 M

22:25 BDTS

MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ 268

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ 438

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ 1141

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ 1611

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ 268
SL | ₹ 438
3A | ₹ 1141
2A | ₹ 1611
  • Special Train

06209 AJMER - MYSURU Festival Special

08:28 FA

FALNA

16 H 34 M

01:02 KYN

KALYAN JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ 253

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ 413

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ 1101

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ 1621

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

1A ₹ 2696

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ 253
SL | ₹ 413
3A | ₹ 1101
2A | ₹ 1621
1A | ₹ 2696
  • Special Train

06507 JODHPUR - KSR BENGALURU Festival Special

08:28 FA

FALNA

16 H 34 M

01:02 KYN

KALYAN JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ 253

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ 413

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ 1101

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ 1621

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ 253
SL | ₹ 413
3A | ₹ 1101
2A | ₹ 1621

Trains between Falna to Mumbai Bandra Terminus

Wish to travel from Falna to Mumbai Bandra Terminus on a train? We provide train travellers easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Falna to Mumbai Bandra Terminus train route is one of the most popular destinations and trains are the preferred commute of travel for over a thousand travellers in India. Everyday many travellers commute on the Falna and Mumbai Bandra Terminus railway route and as many as 4 IRCTC trains run between two stations i.e Falna to Mumbai Bandra Terminus (FA to BDTS). Falna and Mumbai Bandra Terminus are approximately 770 kilometers far from one another. The first train from Falna to Mumbai Bandra Terminus leaves at 06:54 Hrs from Falna. The fastest train from Falna to Mumbai Bandra Terminus is AJMER - MUMBAI DADAR WEST Festival Special which covers a distance of 770 Kilometers in approximately 13H 26M hours. RailYatri.in helps you plan your train journey better with its accurate information on all possible railway enquiries. Train and railway reservation enquiries like Falna to Mumbai Bandra Terminus seat availability, Falna to Mumbai Bandra Terminus correct time table, Falna to Mumbai Bandra Terminus list of scheduled trains, Falna to Mumbai Bandra Terminus train status, Falna to Mumbai Bandra Terminus train fare calculator. You can easily book your IRCTC train tickets online with RailYatri, an official partner of IRCTC. We make each booking a hassle-free experience for our travellers. Explore the trending deals and offers at best price on the Falna to Mumbai Bandra Terminus all trains. Download the RailYatri app to stay updated on the latest IRCTC information via our train enquiry center and train travel blogs for insights. You can view information on Falna to Mumbai Bandra Terminus live train running status, PNR status on the RailYatri app.Visit the royal Mumbai Bandra Terminus in the most convenient way of travel! And immerse yourself in its culture, art & history.

Delhi to Lucknow train

Falna to Mumbai Bandra Terminus Train Running Information

distance icon

Distance:

770 Km

clock icon

Duration:

13 hrs 26 mins

Types of Trains

1

star icon

Trains During Day

2

train in night

Trains in Night:

2

Falna to Mumbai Bandra Terminus Train Routes - FAQs

Q) How far is Falna from Mumbai Bandra Terminus by train?

A) Falna is approximately 770 kilometers (km) far from Mumbai Bandra Terminus by train. Being one of the popular railway routes, several IRCTC trains run between Falna from Mumbai Bandra Terminus (FA to BDTS).

Q) How many trains runs between Falna and Mumbai Bandra Terminus everyday?

A) As many as 4 trains runs between Falna and Mumbai Bandra Terminus station everyday. Travellers can check the correct train timings and fare on the RailYatri app.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Falna and Mumbai Bandra Terminus station?

A) The fastest train from Falna to Mumbai Bandra Terminus is AJMER - MUMBAI DADAR WEST Festival Special which covers a distance of 770 Kilometers in approximately 13H 26M hours. Embark on a complete hassle-free train journey from FA to BDTS.

Q) At what time does the first train depart from Falna to Mumbai Bandra Terminus Station?

A) The first train from Falna to Mumbai Bandra Terminus leaves at 06:54 Hrs from Falna. Indian Railways has provided a larger network of trains for the ndls to lko routes making it convenient for every type of traveller to plan train journeys better.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Falna to Mumbai Bandra Terminus Station?

A) Falna to Mumbai Bandra Terminus Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.. Falna to Mumbai Bandra Terminus Train Ticket Prices vary from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey. RailYatri offers ‘food on train’ service to all its users. Order your food on the train in just 3 steps and we will bring you hot meals from hygienic kitchens.

Falna to Mumbai Bandra Terminus Train Time Table

Train No./Name Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
06588 BIKANER - YESVANTPUR Covid Special 06:54 22:36 Mostly Delayed 15H 42M
09708 SHRI GANGANAGAR - MUMBAI BANDRA T Festival Special 14:29 06:35 Mostly Delayed 16H 6M
02479 JODHPUR - MUMBAI BANDRA T Suryanagari Covid Special 21:50 11:35 Mostly Ontime 13H 45M
02990 AJMER - MUMBAI DADAR WEST Festival Special 22:30 11:56 Mostly Delayed 13H 26M