calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Falna to Mahesana Jn Trains

Falna arrow Mahesana Jn

54803 - JODHPUR - AHMEDABAD Passenger

FA 12:50 arrow MSH 19:28 6H:33M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

54806 - JAIPUR - AHMEDABAD Passenger

FA 15:20 arrow MSH 23:35 8H:10M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Falna to Mahesana Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Falna and Mahesana Jn are approximately 216 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Falna to Mahesana Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 40 trains run between Falna and Mahesana Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Falna to Mahesana Jn leaves at 00:10 Hrs from Falna. The fastest train from Falna to Mahesana Jn is NEW DELHI - AHMEDABAD Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Exp which covers a distance of 216 Kilometers in approximately 3H 60M hours time. Falna to Mahesana Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.118. Falna to Mahesana Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Falna from Mahesana Jn by train?

A: Falna is approximately 216 kilometers (km) far from Mahesana Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Falna and Mahesana Jn everyday?

A: As many as 40 trains runs between Falna and Mahesana Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Falna and Mahesana Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Falna to Mahesana Jn is NEW DELHI - AHMEDABAD Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Exp which covers a distance of 216 Kilometers in approximately 3H 60M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Falna to Mahesana Jn Station?

A: The first train from Falna to Mahesana Jn leaves at 00:10 Hrs from Falna.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Falna to Mahesana Jn Station?

A: Falna to Mahesana Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.118. Falna to Mahesana Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Falna to Mahesana Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
22664 - JODHPUR - CHENNAI EGMORE SF Express 00:10 04:18 Mostly Ontime 4H 80M
17624 - SHRI GANGA NAGAR - HAZUR SAHIB NANDED Express 00:10 04:18 Mostly Ontime 4H 80M
19580 - DELHI S ROHILLA - RAJKOT Weekly Express 00:50 05:13 Irregular Ontime 4H 23M
19566 - DEHRADUN - OKHA Uttaranchal Express 00:50 05:13 Irregular Ontime 4H 23M
12916 - OLD DELHI - AHMEDABAD Ashram SF Express 01:46 05:56 Irregular Ontime 4H 10M
22932 - JAISALMER - MUMBAI BANDRA T SF Express 03:01 06:55 Irregular Ontime 3H 54M
22916 - HISAR - MUMBAI BANDRA T Weekly SF Express 03:01 06:55 Irregular Ontime 3H 54M
22950 - DELHI SARAI ROHILLA - MUMBAI BANDRA T SF Exp 03:01 06:55 Mostly Ontime 3H 54M
12958 - NEW DELHI - AHMEDABAD Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Exp 04:55 08:01 Mostly Ontime 3H 60M
19410 - GORAKHPUR - AHMEDABAD Express 06:25 10:27 Irregular Ontime 4H 20M
16588 - BIKANER - YESVANTPUR Express 06:54 11:11 Irregular Ontime 4H 17M
19028 - JAMMU TAWI - MUMBAI BANDRA T Vivek Exp 06:54 11:11 Mostly Ontime 4H 17M
12547 - AGRA CANTT - AHMEDABAD SF Express 07:35 11:46 Irregular Ontime 4H 11M
22547 - GWALIOR - AHEMDABAD SF Express 07:35 11:46 Irregular Ontime 4H 11M
16507 - JODHPUR - BANGALORE CITY Express 08:28 13:00 Mostly Ontime 4H 32M
16209 - AJMER - MYSORE Express 08:28 13:00 Irregular Ontime 4H 32M
11089 - BHAGAT KI KOTHI - PUNE Express 08:28 13:00 Mostly Ontime 4H 32M
16531 - AJMER - BANGALORE CITY Garib Nawaz Express 08:30 13:05 Irregular Ontime 4H 35M
19224 - JAMMU TAWI - AHMEDABAD Express 08:58 13:24 Mostly Ontime 4H 26M
19412 - AJMER - SABARMATI Intercity Express 09:24 13:48 Irregular Ontime 4H 24M
19032 - HARIDWAR - AHMEDABAD Yoga Express 10:00 14:16 Mostly Delayed 4H 16M
19414 - KOLKATA - AHMEDABAD Express 12:30 16:58 Mostly Delayed 4H 28M
54803 - JODHPUR - AHMEDABAD Passenger 12:55 19:28 Mostly Delayed 6H 33M
22475 - HISAR - COIMBATORE MAIN AC SF Express 14:00 17:58 Irregular Ontime 3H 58M
19708 - SHRI GANGANAGAR - MUMBAI BANDRA T Aravali Express 14:29 19:42 Mostly Delayed 5H 13M
54806 - JAIPUR - AHMEDABAD Passenger 15:25 23:35 Mostly Delayed 8H 10M
19404 - SULTANPUR - AHMEDABAD Express 17:05 21:43 Mostly Delayed 4H 38M
19416 - SMVD KATRA - AHMEDABAD Express 17:05 21:43 Mostly Delayed 4H 38M
19408 - VARANASI - AHMEDABAD Weekly Express 17:05 21:43 Mostly Delayed 4H 38M
14707 - BIKANER - MUMBAI BANDRA T Ranakpur Express 18:05 22:36 Irregular Ontime 4H 31M
19264 - DELHI SARAI ROHILLA - PORBANDAR Express 19:15 00:11 Mostly Delayed 4H 56M
19402 - LUCKNOW - AHMEDABAD Weekly Express 19:15 00:11 Irregular Ontime 4H 56M
12215 - DELHI SARAI ROHILLA - MUMBAI BANDRA T Garib Rath Exp 19:26 23:06 Mostly Ontime 3H 40M
22452 - CHANDIGARH - MUMBAI BANDRA T SF Express 19:26 23:06 Mostly Delayed 3H 40M
19056 - JODHPUR - VALSAD Weekly Express 20:20 00:53 Irregular Ontime 4H 33M
18422 - AJMER - PURI Express 20:20 00:53 Irregular Ontime 4H 33M
12479 - JODHPUR - MUMBAI BANDRA Suryanagari SF Express 21:50 01:47 Mostly Ontime 3H 57M
19574 - JAIPUR - OKHA Weekly Express 22:30 03:05 Irregular Ontime 4H 35M
12990 - AJMER - DADAR SF Express 22:30 03:05 Irregular Ontime 4H 35M
14311 - BAREILLY - BHUJ Ala Hazrat Exp (via Ahmedabad) 23:00 03:43 Mostly Delayed 4H 43M