calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Planning Falna to Lonavala Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Falna and Lonavala are approximately 846 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Falna to Lonavala and vice-versa every-day. As many as 5 trains run between Falna and Lonavala every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Falna to Lonavala leaves at 06:54 Hrs from Falna. The fastest train from Falna to Lonavala is BIKANER - YESVANTPUR Express which covers a distance of 846 Kilometers in approximately 17H 23M hours time. Falna to Lonavala Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.433. Falna to Lonavala Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Falna from Lonavala by train?

A: Falna is approximately 846 kilometers (km) far from Lonavala by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Falna and Lonavala everyday?

A: As many as 5 trains runs between Falna and Lonavala station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Falna and Lonavala station?

A: The fastest train from Falna to Lonavala is BIKANER - YESVANTPUR Express which covers a distance of 846 Kilometers in approximately 17H 23M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Falna to Lonavala Station?

A: The first train from Falna to Lonavala leaves at 06:54 Hrs from Falna.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Falna to Lonavala Station?

A: Falna to Lonavala Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.433. Falna to Lonavala Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Falna to Lonavala Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
16588 - BIKANER - YESVANTPUR Express 06:54 00:17 Irregular Ontime 17H 23M
16209 - AJMER - MYSORE Express 08:28 02:42 Irregular Ontime 18H 14M
16507 - JODHPUR - BANGALORE CITY Express 08:28 02:42 Mostly Ontime 18H 14M
11089 - BHAGAT KI KOTHI - PUNE Express 08:28 03:02 Mostly Ontime 18H 34M
16531 - AJMER - BANGALORE CITY Garib Nawaz Express 08:30 02:42 Irregular Ontime 18H 12M