calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Falna to Jodhpur Jn Trains

Falna arrow Jodhpur Jn

54804 - AHMEDABAD - JODHPUR Passenger

FA 14:50 arrow JU 20:25 5H:30M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Falna to Jodhpur Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Falna and Jodhpur Jn are approximately 171 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Falna to Jodhpur Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 14 trains run between Falna and Jodhpur Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Falna to Jodhpur Jn leaves at 01:05 Hrs from Falna. The fastest train from Falna to Jodhpur Jn is HAZUR SAHIB NANDED - SHRI GANGA NAGAR Express which covers a distance of 171 Kilometers in approximately 2H 57M hours time. Falna to Jodhpur Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.163. Falna to Jodhpur Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Falna from Jodhpur Jn by train?

A: Falna is approximately 171 kilometers (km) far from Jodhpur Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Falna and Jodhpur Jn everyday?

A: As many as 14 trains runs between Falna and Jodhpur Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Falna and Jodhpur Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Falna to Jodhpur Jn is HAZUR SAHIB NANDED - SHRI GANGA NAGAR Express which covers a distance of 171 Kilometers in approximately 2H 57M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Falna to Jodhpur Jn Station?

A: The first train from Falna to Jodhpur Jn leaves at 01:05 Hrs from Falna.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Falna to Jodhpur Jn Station?

A: Falna to Jodhpur Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.163. Falna to Jodhpur Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Falna to Jodhpur Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
19027 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - JAMMU TAWI Vivek Express 01:05 04:15 Irregular Ontime 3H 10M
22915 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - HISAR Weekly SF Express 02:20 05:20 Mostly Delayed 3H 00M
12480 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - JODHPUR Suryanagari SF Express 02:55 06:30 Mostly Ontime 3H 35M
22931 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - JAISALMER SF Express 04:11 07:10 Mostly Delayed 2H 59M
22476 - COIMBATORE MAIN - HISAR AC SF Express 04:11 07:10 Mostly Delayed 2H 59M
14708 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - BIKANER Ranakpur Express 05:46 09:10 Mostly Delayed 3H 24M
22663 - CHENNAI EGMORE - JODHPUR Weekly SF Express 06:18 10:00 Mostly Delayed 3H 42M
19055 - VALSAD - JODHPUR Weekly Express 10:23 13:40 Mostly Delayed 3H 17M
17623 - HAZUR SAHIB NANDED - SHRI GANGA NAGAR Express 10:23 13:20 Irregular Ontime 2H 57M
16508 - BANGALORE CITY - JODHPUR Express 13:18 16:50 Mostly Delayed 3H 32M
11090 - PUNE - BHAGAT KI KOTHI Express 13:50 17:10 Mostly Delayed 3H 20M
54804 - AHMEDABAD - JODHPUR Passenger 14:55 20:25 Mostly Delayed 5H 30M
19223 - AHMEDABAD - JAMMU TAWI Express 16:41 20:05 Mostly Delayed 3H 24M
16587 - YESVANTPUR - BIKANER Express 21:38 01:05 Mostly Delayed 3H 27M