calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Falna to Jaipur Trains

Falna arrow Jaipur

54805 - AHMEDABAD - JAIPUR Passenger

FA 09:50 arrow JP 22:50 12H:55M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

59272 - BHAVNAGAR - DELHI SARAI ROHILLA Link Express

FA 21:46 arrow JP 03:45 5H:57M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Falna to Jaipur Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Falna and Jaipur are approximately 341 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Falna to Jaipur and vice-versa every-day. As many as 20 trains run between Falna and Jaipur every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Falna to Jaipur leaves at 00:20 Hrs from Falna. The fastest train from Falna to Jaipur is AHMEDABAD - NEW DELHI Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Exp which covers a distance of 341 Kilometers in approximately 4H 51M hours time. Falna to Jaipur Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.233. Falna to Jaipur Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Falna from Jaipur by train?

A: Falna is approximately 341 kilometers (km) far from Jaipur by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Falna and Jaipur everyday?

A: As many as 20 trains runs between Falna and Jaipur station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Falna and Jaipur station?

A: The fastest train from Falna to Jaipur is AHMEDABAD - NEW DELHI Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Exp which covers a distance of 341 Kilometers in approximately 4H 51M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Falna to Jaipur Station?

A: The first train from Falna to Jaipur leaves at 00:20 Hrs from Falna.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Falna to Jaipur Station?

A: Falna to Jaipur Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.233. Falna to Jaipur Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Falna to Jaipur Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
19415 - AHMEDABAD - SMVD KATRA Express 00:20 06:15 Mostly Delayed 5H 55M
12216 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - DELHI SARAI ROHILLA Garib Rath Exp 00:58 07:05 Irregular Ontime 6H 70M
14312 - BHUJ - BAREILLY Ala Hazrat Express (via Ahmedabad) 01:55 08:35 Mostly Ontime 6H 40M
14322 - BHUJ - BAREILLY Ala Hazrat Express (via Bhildi) 01:55 08:35 Irregular Ontime 6H 40M
19407 - AHMEDABAD - VARANASI Weekly Express 02:20 09:00 Irregular Ontime 6H 40M
19263 - PORBANDAR - DELHI SARAI ROHILLA Express 06:18 13:10 Mostly Delayed 6H 52M
19573 - OKHA - JAIPUR Weekly Express 09:07 15:20 Irregular Ontime 6H 13M
54805 - AHMEDABAD - JAIPUR Passenger 09:55 22:50 Mostly Delayed 12H 55M
19707 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - SHRI GANGANAGAR Aravali Express 11:21 19:20 Mostly Ontime 7H 59M
19403 - AHMEDABAD - SULTANPUR Express 11:56 18:00 Mostly Delayed 6H 40M
19031 - AHMEDABAD - HARIDWAR Yoga Express 16:16 23:05 Irregular Ontime 6H 49M
19401 - AHMEDABAD - LUCKNOW Weekly Express 17:20 23:35 Irregular Ontime 6H 15M
19409 - AHMEDABAD - GORAKHPUR Express 17:20 23:20 Irregular Ontime 6H 00M
19565 - OKHA - DEHRADUN Uttaranchal Express 21:38 03:45 Mostly Delayed 6H 70M
19579 - RAJKOT - DELHI S ROHILLA Weekly Express 21:38 03:45 Mostly Delayed 6H 70M
59272 - BHAVNAGAR - DELHI SARAI ROHILLA Link Express 21:48 03:45 Mostly Delayed 5H 57M
12957 - AHMEDABAD - NEW DELHI Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Exp 21:59 02:50 Mostly Ontime 4H 51M
22548 - AHEMDABAD - GWALIOR SF Express 22:31 04:08 Mostly Ontime 5H 37M
12548 - AHMEDABAD - AGRA CANTT SF Express 22:31 04:05 Mostly Ontime 5H 34M
12915 - AHMEDABAD - OLD DELHI Ashram SF Express 23:13 04:30 Mostly Ontime 5H 17M