calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Falna to Bhagat Ki Kothi Trains

Falna arrow Bhagat Ki Kothi

54804 - AHMEDABAD - JODHPUR Passenger

FA 14:50 arrow BGKT 19:35 4H:40M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Falna to Bhagat Ki Kothi Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Falna and Bhagat Ki Kothi are approximately 171 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Falna to Bhagat Ki Kothi and vice-versa every-day. As many as 14 trains run between Falna and Bhagat Ki Kothi every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Falna to Bhagat Ki Kothi leaves at 01:05 Hrs from Falna. The fastest train from Falna to Bhagat Ki Kothi is HAZUR SAHIB NANDED - SHRI GANGA NAGAR Express which covers a distance of 171 Kilometers in approximately 2H 57M hours time. Falna to Bhagat Ki Kothi Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.163. Falna to Bhagat Ki Kothi Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Falna from Bhagat Ki Kothi by train?

A: Falna is approximately 171 kilometers (km) far from Bhagat Ki Kothi by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Falna and Bhagat Ki Kothi everyday?

A: As many as 14 trains runs between Falna and Bhagat Ki Kothi station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Falna and Bhagat Ki Kothi station?

A: The fastest train from Falna to Bhagat Ki Kothi is HAZUR SAHIB NANDED - SHRI GANGA NAGAR Express which covers a distance of 171 Kilometers in approximately 2H 57M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Falna to Bhagat Ki Kothi Station?

A: The first train from Falna to Bhagat Ki Kothi leaves at 01:05 Hrs from Falna.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Falna to Bhagat Ki Kothi Station?

A: Falna to Bhagat Ki Kothi Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.163. Falna to Bhagat Ki Kothi Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Falna to Bhagat Ki Kothi Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
19027 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - JAMMU TAWI Vivek Express 01:05 04:15 Irregular Ontime 3H 10M
22915 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - HISAR Weekly SF Express 02:20 05:20 Mostly Delayed 3H 00M
12480 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - JODHPUR Suryanagari SF Express 02:55 06:30 Mostly Ontime 3H 35M
22931 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - JAISALMER SF Express 04:11 07:10 Mostly Delayed 2H 59M
22476 - COIMBATORE MAIN - HISAR AC SF Express 04:11 07:10 Mostly Delayed 2H 59M
14708 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - BIKANER Ranakpur Express 05:46 09:10 Mostly Delayed 3H 24M
22663 - CHENNAI EGMORE - JODHPUR Weekly SF Express 06:18 10:00 Mostly Delayed 3H 42M
19055 - VALSAD - JODHPUR Weekly Express 10:23 13:40 Mostly Delayed 3H 17M
17623 - HAZUR SAHIB NANDED - SHRI GANGA NAGAR Express 10:23 13:20 Irregular Ontime 2H 57M
16508 - BANGALORE CITY - JODHPUR Express 13:18 16:20 Mostly Delayed 3H 20M
11090 - PUNE - BHAGAT KI KOTHI Express 13:50 17:10 Mostly Delayed 3H 20M
54804 - AHMEDABAD - JODHPUR Passenger 14:55 19:35 Mostly Delayed 4H 40M
19223 - AHMEDABAD - JAMMU TAWI Express 16:41 20:05 Mostly Delayed 3H 24M
16587 - YESVANTPUR - BIKANER Express 21:38 01:05 Mostly Delayed 3H 27M