calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Falna to Beawar Trains

Falna arrow Beawar

54805 - AHMEDABAD - JAIPUR Passenger

FA 09:50 arrow BER 14:06 4H:11M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

59272 - BHAVNAGAR - DELHI SARAI ROHILLA Link Express

FA 21:46 arrow BER 00:37 2H:49M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Falna to Beawar Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Falna and Beawar are approximately 154 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Falna to Beawar and vice-versa every-day. As many as 22 trains run between Falna and Beawar every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Falna to Beawar leaves at 00:20 Hrs from Falna. The fastest train from Falna to Beawar is AHMEDABAD - OLD DELHI Ashram SF Express which covers a distance of 154 Kilometers in approximately 2H 50M hours time. Falna to Beawar Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.103. Falna to Beawar Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Falna from Beawar by train?

A: Falna is approximately 154 kilometers (km) far from Beawar by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Falna and Beawar everyday?

A: As many as 22 trains runs between Falna and Beawar station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Falna and Beawar station?

A: The fastest train from Falna to Beawar is AHMEDABAD - OLD DELHI Ashram SF Express which covers a distance of 154 Kilometers in approximately 2H 50M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Falna to Beawar Station?

A: The first train from Falna to Beawar leaves at 00:20 Hrs from Falna.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Falna to Beawar Station?

A: Falna to Beawar Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.103. Falna to Beawar Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Falna to Beawar Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
19415 - AHMEDABAD - SMVD KATRA Express 00:20 02:43 Mostly Delayed 2H 23M
14322 - BHUJ - BAREILLY Ala Hazrat Express (via Bhildi) 01:55 04:12 Irregular Ontime 2H 17M
14312 - BHUJ - BAREILLY Ala Hazrat Express (via Ahmedabad) 01:55 04:12 Mostly Ontime 2H 17M
19407 - AHMEDABAD - VARANASI Weekly Express 02:20 04:38 Irregular Ontime 2H 18M
12989 - DADAR - AJMER SF Express 04:11 07:05 Irregular Ontime 2H 54M
19263 - PORBANDAR - DELHI SARAI ROHILLA Express 06:18 08:51 Mostly Delayed 2H 33M
19573 - OKHA - JAIPUR Weekly Express 09:07 11:43 Irregular Ontime 2H 36M
54805 - AHMEDABAD - JAIPUR Passenger 09:55 14:06 Mostly Delayed 4H 11M
19707 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - SHRI GANGANAGAR Aravali Express 11:21 14:15 Mostly Ontime 2H 54M
19413 - AHMEDABAD - KOLKATA CHITPUR Express 11:56 14:02 Mostly Delayed 2H 60M
16210 - MYSORE - AJMER Express 13:18 16:06 Mostly Delayed 2H 48M
16532 - BANGALORE - AJMER Garib Nawaz Express 13:18 16:06 Mostly Delayed 2H 48M
19411 - AHMEDABAD - AJMER Intercity Express 14:41 17:03 Irregular Ontime 2H 22M
19031 - AHMEDABAD - HARIDWAR Yoga Express 16:16 19:06 Irregular Ontime 2H 50M
18421 - PURI - AJMER Express 17:20 19:36 Irregular Ontime 2H 16M
19401 - AHMEDABAD - LUCKNOW Weekly Express 17:20 19:36 Irregular Ontime 2H 16M
19579 - RAJKOT - DELHI S ROHILLA Weekly Express 21:38 00:11 Mostly Delayed 2H 33M
19565 - OKHA - DEHRADUN Uttaranchal Express 21:38 00:11 Mostly Delayed 2H 33M
59272 - BHAVNAGAR - DELHI SARAI ROHILLA Link Express 21:48 00:37 Mostly Delayed 2H 49M
22548 - AHEMDABAD - GWALIOR SF Express 22:31 00:54 Mostly Ontime 2H 23M
12548 - AHMEDABAD - AGRA CANTT SF Express 22:31 00:54 Mostly Ontime 2H 23M
12915 - AHMEDABAD - OLD DELHI Ashram SF Express 23:13 01:18 Mostly Ontime 2H 50M