calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Falna to Anand Jn Trains

Falna arrow Anand Jn

Planning Falna to Anand Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Falna and Anand Jn are approximately 349 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Falna to Anand Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 17 trains run between Falna and Anand Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Falna to Anand Jn leaves at 00:10 Hrs from Falna. The fastest train from Falna to Anand Jn is HISAR - COIMBATORE MAIN AC SF Express which covers a distance of 349 Kilometers in approximately 6H 59M hours time. Falna to Anand Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.153. Falna to Anand Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Falna from Anand Jn by train?

A: Falna is approximately 349 kilometers (km) far from Anand Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Falna and Anand Jn everyday?

A: As many as 17 trains runs between Falna and Anand Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Falna and Anand Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Falna to Anand Jn is HISAR - COIMBATORE MAIN AC SF Express which covers a distance of 349 Kilometers in approximately 6H 59M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Falna to Anand Jn Station?

A: The first train from Falna to Anand Jn leaves at 00:10 Hrs from Falna.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Falna to Anand Jn Station?

A: Falna to Anand Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.153. Falna to Anand Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Falna to Anand Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
17624 - SHRI GANGA NAGAR - HAZUR SAHIB NANDED Express 00:10 08:24 Mostly Ontime 8H 14M
22916 - HISAR - MUMBAI BANDRA T Weekly SF Express 03:01 10:29 Irregular Ontime 7H 28M
22950 - DELHI SARAI ROHILLA - MUMBAI BANDRA T SF Exp 03:01 10:29 Mostly Ontime 7H 28M
22932 - JAISALMER - MUMBAI BANDRA T SF Express 03:01 10:49 Irregular Ontime 7H 48M
19028 - JAMMU TAWI - MUMBAI BANDRA T Vivek Exp 06:54 15:19 Mostly Ontime 8H 25M
16588 - BIKANER - YESVANTPUR Express 06:54 15:19 Irregular Ontime 8H 25M
16507 - JODHPUR - BANGALORE CITY Express 08:28 16:08 Mostly Ontime 7H 40M
11089 - BHAGAT KI KOTHI - PUNE Express 08:28 17:22 Mostly Ontime 8H 54M
16209 - AJMER - MYSORE Express 08:28 16:08 Irregular Ontime 7H 40M
16531 - AJMER - BANGALORE CITY Garib Nawaz Express 08:30 16:02 Irregular Ontime 7H 32M
22475 - HISAR - COIMBATORE MAIN AC SF Express 14:00 20:59 Irregular Ontime 6H 59M
19708 - SHRI GANGANAGAR - MUMBAI BANDRA T Aravali Express 14:29 23:40 Mostly Delayed 9H 11M
14707 - BIKANER - MUMBAI BANDRA T Ranakpur Express 18:05 02:04 Irregular Ontime 7H 59M
22452 - CHANDIGARH - MUMBAI BANDRA T SF Express 19:26 02:26 Mostly Delayed 7H 00M
19056 - JODHPUR - VALSAD Weekly Express 20:20 05:03 Irregular Ontime 8H 43M
12479 - JODHPUR - MUMBAI BANDRA Suryanagari SF Express 21:50 04:57 Mostly Ontime 7H 70M
12990 - AJMER - DADAR SF Express 22:30 06:14 Irregular Ontime 7H 44M