calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Falna to Abu Road Trains

Falna arrow Abu Road

54803 - JODHPUR - AHMEDABAD Passenger

FA 12:50 arrow ABR 15:25 2H:30M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

54806 - JAIPUR - AHMEDABAD Passenger

FA 15:20 arrow ABR 18:00 2H:35M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Falna to Abu Road Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Falna and Abu Road are approximately 99 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Falna to Abu Road and vice-versa every-day. As many as 41 trains run between Falna and Abu Road every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Falna to Abu Road leaves at 00:10 Hrs from Falna. The fastest train from Falna to Abu Road is NEW DELHI - AHMEDABAD Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Exp which covers a distance of 99 Kilometers in approximately 1H 80M hours time. Falna to Abu Road Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.83. Falna to Abu Road Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Falna from Abu Road by train?

A: Falna is approximately 99 kilometers (km) far from Abu Road by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Falna and Abu Road everyday?

A: As many as 41 trains runs between Falna and Abu Road station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Falna and Abu Road station?

A: The fastest train from Falna to Abu Road is NEW DELHI - AHMEDABAD Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Exp which covers a distance of 99 Kilometers in approximately 1H 80M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Falna to Abu Road Station?

A: The first train from Falna to Abu Road leaves at 00:10 Hrs from Falna.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Falna to Abu Road Station?

A: Falna to Abu Road Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.83. Falna to Abu Road Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Falna to Abu Road Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
22664 - JODHPUR - CHENNAI EGMORE SF Express 00:10 01:55 Mostly Ontime 1H 45M
17624 - SHRI GANGA NAGAR - HAZUR SAHIB NANDED Express 00:10 01:55 Mostly Ontime 1H 45M
19566 - DEHRADUN - OKHA Uttaranchal Express 00:50 02:35 Irregular Ontime 1H 45M
19580 - DELHI S ROHILLA - RAJKOT Weekly Express 00:50 02:35 Irregular Ontime 1H 45M
12916 - OLD DELHI - AHMEDABAD Ashram SF Express 01:46 03:15 Mostly Ontime 1H 29M
22932 - JAISALMER - MUMBAI BANDRA T SF Express 03:01 04:42 Irregular Ontime 1H 41M
22916 - HISAR - MUMBAI BANDRA T Weekly SF Express 03:01 04:42 Irregular Ontime 1H 41M
22950 - DELHI SARAI ROHILLA - MUMBAI BANDRA T SF Exp 03:01 04:42 Mostly Ontime 1H 41M
12958 - NEW DELHI - AHMEDABAD Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Exp 04:55 06:03 Mostly Ontime 1H 80M
19410 - GORAKHPUR - AHMEDABAD Express 06:25 08:00 Irregular Ontime 1H 35M
19028 - JAMMU TAWI - MUMBAI BANDRA T Vivek Exp 06:54 08:20 Mostly Ontime 1H 26M
16588 - BIKANER - YESVANTPUR Express 06:54 08:20 Irregular Ontime 1H 26M
22547 - GWALIOR - AHEMDABAD SF Express 07:35 09:25 Irregular Ontime 1H 50M
12547 - AGRA CANTT - AHMEDABAD SF Express 07:35 09:25 Irregular Ontime 1H 50M
16209 - AJMER - MYSORE Express 08:28 10:10 Irregular Ontime 1H 42M
11089 - BHAGAT KI KOTHI - PUNE Express 08:28 10:10 Mostly Ontime 1H 42M
16507 - JODHPUR - BANGALORE CITY Express 08:28 10:10 Mostly Ontime 1H 42M
16531 - AJMER - BANGALORE CITY Garib Nawaz Express 08:30 10:10 Irregular Ontime 1H 40M
19224 - JAMMU TAWI - AHMEDABAD Express 08:58 10:45 Mostly Ontime 1H 47M
19412 - AJMER - SABARMATI Intercity Express 09:24 11:05 Irregular Ontime 1H 41M
19032 - HARIDWAR - AHMEDABAD Yoga Express 10:00 11:40 Mostly Delayed 1H 40M
19414 - KOLKATA - AHMEDABAD Express 12:30 14:05 Mostly Delayed 1H 35M
54803 - JODHPUR - AHMEDABAD Passenger 12:55 15:25 Mostly Delayed 2H 30M
22475 - HISAR - COIMBATORE MAIN AC SF Express 14:00 15:50 Irregular Ontime 1H 50M
19708 - SHRI GANGANAGAR - MUMBAI BANDRA T Aravali Express 14:29 16:35 Mostly Delayed 2H 60M
54806 - JAIPUR - AHMEDABAD Passenger 15:25 18:00 Mostly Delayed 2H 35M
19404 - SULTANPUR - AHMEDABAD Express 17:05 18:35 Mostly Delayed 1H 30M
19416 - SMVD KATRA - AHMEDABAD Express 17:05 18:35 Mostly Delayed 1H 30M
19408 - VARANASI - AHMEDABAD Weekly Express 17:05 18:35 Mostly Delayed 1H 30M
14707 - BIKANER - MUMBAI BANDRA T Ranakpur Express 18:05 19:30 Irregular Ontime 1H 25M
19264 - DELHI SARAI ROHILLA - PORBANDAR Express 19:15 21:45 Mostly Delayed 2H 30M
19402 - LUCKNOW - AHMEDABAD Weekly Express 19:15 21:45 Irregular Ontime 2H 30M
12215 - DELHI SARAI ROHILLA - MUMBAI BANDRA T Garib Rath Exp 19:26 21:00 Mostly Ontime 1H 34M
22452 - CHANDIGARH - MUMBAI BANDRA T SF Express 19:26 21:00 Irregular Ontime 1H 34M
18422 - AJMER - PURI Express 20:20 22:20 Irregular Ontime 2H 00M
19056 - JODHPUR - VALSAD Weekly Express 20:20 22:20 Mostly Ontime 2H 00M
12479 - JODHPUR - MUMBAI BANDRA Suryanagari SF Express 21:50 23:30 Mostly Ontime 1H 40M
12990 - AJMER - DADAR SF Express 22:30 00:37 Irregular Ontime 2H 70M
19574 - JAIPUR - OKHA Weekly Express 22:30 00:37 Irregular Ontime 2H 70M
14311 - BAREILLY - BHUJ Ala Hazrat Exp (via Ahmedabad) 23:00 01:25 Mostly Delayed 2H 25M
14321 - BAREILLY - BHUJ Ala Hazrat Express 23:00 01:25 Mostly Delayed 2H 25M