Filter by
RESET

Quick Filters

Filter by Quota

Filter by Time

Morning 05 AM - 11 AM

Afternoon 11 AM - 05 PM

Evening 05 PM - 11 PM

Night 11 PM - 05 AM

Filter by Days of Run

Filter by Nearby Stations

Fakiragram Jn (FKM) to Kolkata Sealdah (SDAH) Trains

Train
Departure
Duration
Arrival

13176 SILCHAR - SEALDAH Kanchanjunga Express

03:07FKM

FAKIRAGRAM JN

16 H 18 M

19:25 SDAH

KOLKATA SEALDAH

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
2S ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

15960 DIBRUGARH - HOWRAH Kamrup Express

12:12FKM

FAKIRAGRAM JN

17 H 48 M

06:00 HWH

HOWRAH JN

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

13182 SILGHAT TOWN - KOLKATA Express

21:27FKM

FAKIRAGRAM JN

15 H 3 M

12:30 KOAA

KOLKATA CHITPUR

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

Alternettrain 1598517240

More Trains for alternative days of run

12526 DIBRUGARH - KOLKATA CHITPUR SF Express

00:36FKM

FAKIRAGRAM JN

14 H 24 M

15:00 KOAA

KOLKATA CHITPUR

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

13174 AGARTALA - SEALDAH Kanchanjungha Exp

02:52FKM

FAKIRAGRAM JN

16 H 33 M

19:25 SDAH

KOLKATA SEALDAH

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

Trains between Fakiragram Jn to Kolkata Sealdah

Wish to travel from Fakiragram Jn to Kolkata Sealdah on a train? We provide train travellers easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Fakiragram Jn to Kolkata Sealdah train route is one of the most popular destinations and trains are the preferred commute of travel for over a thousand travellers in India. Everyday many travellers commute on the Fakiragram Jn and Kolkata Sealdah railway route and as many as 3 IRCTC trains run between two stations i.e Fakiragram Jn to Kolkata Sealdah (FKM to SDAH). Fakiragram Jn and Kolkata Sealdah are approximately 786 kilometers far from one another. The first train from Fakiragram Jn to Kolkata Sealdah leaves at 03:07 Hrs from Fakiragram Jn. The fastest train from Fakiragram Jn to Kolkata Sealdah is SILGHAT TOWN - KOLKATA Express which covers a distance of 786 Kilometers in approximately 15H 3M hours. RailYatri.in helps you plan your train journey better with its accurate information on all possible railway enquiries. Train and railway reservation enquiries like Fakiragram Jn to Kolkata Sealdah seat availability, Fakiragram Jn to Kolkata Sealdah correct time table, Fakiragram Jn to Kolkata Sealdah list of scheduled trains, Fakiragram Jn to Kolkata Sealdah train status, Fakiragram Jn to Kolkata Sealdah train fare calculator. You can easily book your IRCTC train tickets online with RailYatri, an official partner of IRCTC. We make each booking a hassle-free experience for our travellers. Explore the trending deals and offers at best price on the Fakiragram Jn to Kolkata Sealdah all trains. Download the RailYatri app to stay updated on the latest IRCTC information via our train enquiry center and train travel blogs for insights. You can view information on Fakiragram Jn to Kolkata Sealdah live train running status, PNR status on the RailYatri app.Visit the royal Kolkata Sealdah in the most convenient way of travel! And immerse yourself in its culture, art & history.

Delhi to Lucknow train

Fakiragram Jn to Kolkata Sealdah Train Running Information

distance icon

Distance:

786 Km

clock icon

Duration:

15 hrs 3 mins

Types of Trains

1

star icon

Trains During Day

1

train in night

Trains in Night:

2

Fakiragram Jn to Kolkata Sealdah Train Routes - FAQs

Q) How far is Kolkata Sealdah from Fakiragram Jn by train?

A) The Fakiragram Jn to Kolkata Sealdah distance is 786 kms. Being one of the popular railway routes, several IRCTC trains run between Fakiragram Jn and Kolkata Sealdah (FKM to SDAH).

Q) How many trains run between Fakiragram Jn and Kolkata Sealdah everyday?

A) There are 3 trains to book between Fakiragram Jn & Kolkata Sealdah everyday. Travellers can check the correct train timings and fare on the RailYatri app.

Q) How many trains runs between Fakiragram Jn & Kolkata Sealdah on a weekly basis?

A) There are 3 trains running between Fakiragram Jn & Kolkata Sealdah. You can book train tickets with FREE Cancellation from RailYatri!

Q) Which is the fastest train that runs between Fakiragram Jn and Kolkata Sealdah station?

A) The fastest train from Fakiragram Jn to Kolkata Sealdah is SILGHAT TOWN - KOLKATA Express which covers a distance of 786 Kilometers in approximately 15H 3M hours.

Q) At what time does the first train depart from Fakiragram Jn to Kolkata Sealdah Station?

A) The first train from Fakiragram Jn to Kolkata Sealdah leaves at 03:07 Hrs from Fakiragram Jn. Book this train from the FASTEST train ticket booking app - RailYatri

Q) How many Covid19 Special Trains are running between Fakiragram Jn to Kolkata Sealdah?

A) There are a total of 0 Covid19 Special Trains that run between Fakiragram Jn to Kolkata Sealdah. You can get complete details & information on all trains from RailYatri - the fastest train ticket booking app.

Q) How many Rajdhani Trains are running between Fakiragram Jn to Kolkata Sealdah?

A) There are a total of 0 Rajdhani Trains that run between Fakiragram Jn to Kolkata Sealdah. You can get complete details & information on all trains from RailYatri - the fastest train ticket booking app.

Q) From which stations in Fakiragram Jn can you board trains to Kolkata Sealdah?

A) The options that you have for boarding trains to Kolkata Sealdah are: .

You can catch these by booking train tickets from the Fastest train ticket booking app-RailYatri

Q) What is the train ticket price from Fakiragram Jn to Kolkata Sealdah Station?

A) Fakiragram Jn to Kolkata Sealdah Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.210. You can book trains tickets to travel between Fakiragram Jn to Kolkata Sealdah from RailYatri App.

Fakiragram Jn to Kolkata Sealdah Train Time Table

Train No./Name Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
13176 SILCHAR - SEALDAH Kanchanjunga Express 03:07 19:25 Mostly Ontime 16H 18M
15960 DIBRUGARH - HOWRAH Kamrup Express 12:12 06:00 Irregular Ontime 17H 48M
13182 SILGHAT TOWN - KOLKATA Express 21:27 12:30 Mostly Ontime 15H 3M