calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Faizabad Jn to Varanasi Jn Trains

Faizabad Jn arrow Varanasi Jn

54110 - FAIZABAD - PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA Passenger

FD 03:25 arrow BSB 09:15 5H:50M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

54334 - LUCKNOW CHARBAGH - VARANASI Passenger (Via Faizabad)

FD 14:24 arrow BSB 21:40 7H:6M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Faizabad Jn to Varanasi Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Faizabad Jn and Varanasi Jn are approximately 196 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Faizabad Jn to Varanasi Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 18 trains run between Faizabad Jn and Varanasi Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Faizabad Jn to Varanasi Jn leaves at 00:07 Hrs from Faizabad Jn. The fastest train from Faizabad Jn to Varanasi Jn is INDORE - RAJENDRA NAGAR T Express (via Faizabad) which covers a distance of 196 Kilometers in approximately 3H 55M hours time. Faizabad Jn to Varanasi Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.163. Faizabad Jn to Varanasi Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Faizabad Jn from Varanasi Jn by train?

A: Faizabad Jn is approximately 196 kilometers (km) far from Varanasi Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Faizabad Jn and Varanasi Jn everyday?

A: As many as 18 trains runs between Faizabad Jn and Varanasi Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Faizabad Jn and Varanasi Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Faizabad Jn to Varanasi Jn is INDORE - RAJENDRA NAGAR T Express (via Faizabad) which covers a distance of 196 Kilometers in approximately 3H 55M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Faizabad Jn to Varanasi Jn Station?

A: The first train from Faizabad Jn to Varanasi Jn leaves at 00:07 Hrs from Faizabad Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Faizabad Jn to Varanasi Jn Station?

A: Faizabad Jn to Varanasi Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.163. Faizabad Jn to Varanasi Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Faizabad Jn to Varanasi Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
15667 - GANDHIDHAM - KAMAKHYA Express 00:07 05:40 Mostly Delayed 5H 33M
15635 - OKHA - GUWAHATI Dwarka Express 00:07 05:40 Mostly Delayed 5H 33M
15054 - LUCKNOW - CHHAPRA Express (Via Faizabad) 00:50 06:20 Mostly Ontime 5H 30M
14236 - BAREILLY - VARANASI Express 02:35 07:50 Mostly Ontime 5H 15M
54110 - FAIZABAD - PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA Passenger 03:25 09:15 Mostly Delayed 5H 50M
19167 - AHMEDABAD - VARANASI Sabarmati Express 04:10 09:35 Irregular Ontime 5H 25M
18104 - AMRITSAR - TATANAGAR Jallianwalabagh Express 05:05 09:50 Mostly Delayed 4H 45M
14854 - JODHPUR - VARANASI Marudhar Exp (via Faizabad) 06:20 10:30 Irregular Ontime 4H 10M
14018 - ANAND VIHAR T - RAXAUL Sadbhavna Exp (via Faizabad) 06:20 10:30 Mostly Delayed 4H 10M
19321 - INDORE - RAJENDRA NAGAR T Express (via Faizabad) 07:40 11:35 Mostly Delayed 3H 55M
13484 - OLD DELHI - MALDA TOWN Farakka Exp (via Faizabad) 09:58 15:00 Mostly Delayed 5H 20M
15934 - AMRITSAR - DIBRUGARH Weekly Express 10:25 15:25 Irregular Ontime 5H 00M
13010 - DEHRADUN - HOWRAH Doon Express 11:10 16:05 Mostly Delayed 4H 55M
13238 - KOTA - PATNA Express (via Faizabad) 11:40 15:45 Mostly Delayed 4H 50M
13308 - FIROZPUR CANTT - DHANBAD Ganga Sutlej Exp 14:00 20:30 Irregular Ontime 6H 30M
54334 - LUCKNOW CHARBAGH - VARANASI Passenger (Via Faizabad) 14:34 21:40 Mostly Delayed 7H 60M
15623 - BHAGAT KI KOTHI - KAMAKHYA Express 16:34 22:00 Mostly Delayed 5H 26M
13152 - JAMMU TAWI - KOLKATA CHITPUR Express 20:51 01:20 Irregular Ontime 4H 29M