calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Faizabad Jn to Shahganj Jn Trains

Faizabad Jn arrow Shahganj Jn

54110 - FAIZABAD - PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA Passenger

FD 03:25 arrow SHG 06:00 2H:35M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

54334 - LUCKNOW CHARBAGH - VARANASI Passenger (Via Faizabad)

FD 14:24 arrow SHG 17:43 3H:9M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Faizabad Jn to Shahganj Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Faizabad Jn and Shahganj Jn are approximately 105 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Faizabad Jn to Shahganj Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 24 trains run between Faizabad Jn and Shahganj Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Faizabad Jn to Shahganj Jn leaves at 00:24 Hrs from Faizabad Jn. The fastest train from Faizabad Jn to Shahganj Jn is KOTA - PATNA Express (via Faizabad) which covers a distance of 105 Kilometers in approximately 1H 42M hours time. Faizabad Jn to Shahganj Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.163. Faizabad Jn to Shahganj Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Faizabad Jn from Shahganj Jn by train?

A: Faizabad Jn is approximately 105 kilometers (km) far from Shahganj Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Faizabad Jn and Shahganj Jn everyday?

A: As many as 24 trains runs between Faizabad Jn and Shahganj Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Faizabad Jn and Shahganj Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Faizabad Jn to Shahganj Jn is KOTA - PATNA Express (via Faizabad) which covers a distance of 105 Kilometers in approximately 1H 42M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Faizabad Jn to Shahganj Jn Station?

A: The first train from Faizabad Jn to Shahganj Jn leaves at 00:24 Hrs from Faizabad Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Faizabad Jn to Shahganj Jn Station?

A: Faizabad Jn to Shahganj Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.163. Faizabad Jn to Shahganj Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Faizabad Jn to Shahganj Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
15026 - DELHI ANAND VIHAR T - MAU Express 00:24 02:55 Irregular Ontime 2H 31M
15054 - LUCKNOW - CHHAPRA Express (Via Faizabad) 00:50 03:30 Mostly Ontime 2H 40M
14236 - BAREILLY - VARANASI Express 02:35 05:06 Mostly Ontime 2H 31M
54110 - FAIZABAD - PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA Passenger 03:25 06:00 Mostly Delayed 2H 35M
19165 - AHMEDABAD - DARBHANGA Sabarmati Express 04:10 06:40 Irregular Ontime 2H 30M
19167 - AHMEDABAD - VARANASI Sabarmati Express 04:10 06:40 Irregular Ontime 2H 30M
15116 - OLD DELHI - CHHAPRA Loknayak Express 05:05 07:10 Irregular Ontime 2H 50M
18104 - AMRITSAR - TATANAGAR Jallianwalabagh Express 05:05 07:08 Mostly Delayed 2H 30M
12226 - OLD DELHI - AZAMGARH Kaifiyat SF Express 05:37 08:00 Mostly Delayed 2H 23M
14018 - ANAND VIHAR T - RAXAUL Sadbhavna Exp (via Faizabad) 06:20 08:13 Mostly Delayed 1H 53M
14854 - JODHPUR - VARANASI Marudhar Exp (via Faizabad) 06:20 08:13 Irregular Ontime 1H 53M
15716 - AJMER - KISHANGANJ Garib Nawaj Express 07:40 10:04 Mostly Delayed 2H 24M
14650 - AMRITSAR - JAYNAGAR Saryu Yamuna Express 08:38 10:55 Mostly Delayed 2H 17M
13484 - OLD DELHI - MALDA TOWN Farakka Exp (via Faizabad) 09:58 11:47 Mostly Delayed 1H 49M
13010 - DEHRADUN - HOWRAH Doon Express 11:10 13:35 Mostly Delayed 2H 25M
13238 - KOTA - PATNA Express (via Faizabad) 11:40 13:22 Mostly Delayed 1H 42M
13308 - FIROZPUR CANTT - DHANBAD Ganga Sutlej Exp 14:00 17:11 Irregular Ontime 3H 11M
54334 - LUCKNOW CHARBAGH - VARANASI Passenger (Via Faizabad) 14:34 17:43 Mostly Delayed 3H 90M
15623 - BHAGAT KI KOTHI - KAMAKHYA Express 16:34 18:55 Mostly Delayed 2H 21M
19053 - SURAT - MUZAFFARPUR Express 16:34 20:30 Mostly Delayed 3H 56M
13152 - JAMMU TAWI - KOLKATA CHITPUR Express 20:51 23:05 Irregular Ontime 2H 14M
18192 - FARRUKHABAD - CHHAPRA Utsarg Express 22:15 01:50 Mostly Delayed 3H 35M
22104 - FAIZABAD - MUMBAI LTT SF Express 23:55 02:22 Irregular Ontime 2H 27M
16794 - FAIZABAD - RAMESWARAM Shraddha Sethu Express 23:55 02:22 Mostly Ontime 2H 27M