Filter by
RESET
Inputclear 1574759093

Time

Morning 05 AM - 11 AM

Afternoon 11 AM - 05 PM

Evening 05 PM - 11 PM

Night 11 PM - 05 AM

Days of Run

Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Faizabad Jn (FD) to Sasaram (SSM) Trains

Train
Departure
Duration
Arrival

03010 YOG NAGARI RISHIKESH - HOWRAH Festival Special

11:10 FD

FAIZABAD JN

7 H 37 M

18:47 SSM

SASARAM

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

03308 FIROZPUR CANTT - DHANBAD Ganga Sutlej Special

14:00 FD

FAIZABAD JN

9 H 18 M

23:18 SSM

SASARAM

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

03152 JAMMU TAWI - KOLKATA Special

20:51 FD

FAIZABAD JN

7 H 23 M

04:14 SSM

SASARAM

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

2A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA
Alternettrain 1598517240

More Trains for alternative days of run

08104 AMRITSAR - TATANAGAR Jallianwala Bagh Special

05:15 FD

FAIZABAD JN

6 H 57 M

12:12 SSM

SASARAM

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2S ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

SL ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

3A ₹ NA

Tap to Retry

Timeclock

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA

Trains between Faizabad Jn to Sasaram

Wish to travel from Faizabad Jn to Sasaram on a train? We provide train travellers easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Faizabad Jn to Sasaram train route is one of the most popular destinations and trains are the preferred commute of travel for over a thousand travellers in India. Everyday many travellers commute on the Faizabad Jn and Sasaram railway route and as many as 3 IRCTC trains run between two stations i.e Faizabad Jn to Sasaram (FD to SSM). Faizabad Jn and Sasaram are approximately 316 kilometers far from one another. The first train from Faizabad Jn to Sasaram leaves at 11:10 Hrs from Faizabad Jn. The fastest train from Faizabad Jn to Sasaram is JAMMU TAWI - KOLKATA Special which covers a distance of 316 Kilometers in approximately 7H 23M hours. RailYatri.in helps you plan your train journey better with its accurate information on all possible railway enquiries. Train and railway reservation enquiries like Faizabad Jn to Sasaram seat availability, Faizabad Jn to Sasaram correct time table, Faizabad Jn to Sasaram list of scheduled trains, Faizabad Jn to Sasaram train status, Faizabad Jn to Sasaram train fare calculator. You can easily book your IRCTC train tickets online with RailYatri, an official partner of IRCTC. We make each booking a hassle-free experience for our travellers. Explore the trending deals and offers at best price on the Faizabad Jn to Sasaram all trains. Download the RailYatri app to stay updated on the latest IRCTC information via our train enquiry center and train travel blogs for insights. You can view information on Faizabad Jn to Sasaram live train running status, PNR status on the RailYatri app.Visit the royal Sasaram in the most convenient way of travel! And immerse yourself in its culture, art & history.

Delhi to Lucknow train

Faizabad Jn to Sasaram Train Running Information

distance icon

Distance:

316 Km

clock icon

Duration:

7 hrs 23 mins

Types of Trains

1

star icon

Trains During Day

2

train in night

Trains in Night:

1

Faizabad Jn to Sasaram Train Routes - FAQs

Q) How far is Sasaram from Faizabad Jn by train?

A) The Faizabad Jn to Sasaram distance is 316 kms. Being one of the popular railway routes, several IRCTC trains run between Faizabad Jn and Sasaram (FD to SSM).

Q) How many trains run between Faizabad Jn and Sasaram everyday?

A) There are 3 trains to book between Faizabad Jn & Sasaram everyday. Travellers can check the correct train timings and fare on the RailYatri app.

Q) How many trains runs between Faizabad Jn & Sasaram on a weekly basis?

A) There are 3 trains running between Faizabad Jn & Sasaram. You can book train tickets with FREE Cancellation from RailYatri!

Q) Which is the fastest train that runs between Faizabad Jn and Sasaram station?

A) The fastest train from Faizabad Jn to Sasaram is JAMMU TAWI - KOLKATA Special which covers a distance of 316 Kilometers in approximately 7H 23M hours.

Q) At what time does the first train depart from Faizabad Jn to Sasaram Station?

A) The first train from Faizabad Jn to Sasaram leaves at 11:10 Hrs from Faizabad Jn. Book this train from the FASTEST train ticket booking app - RailYatri

Q) How many Covid19 Special Trains are running between Faizabad Jn to Sasaram?

A) There are a total of 3 Covid19 Special Trains that run between Faizabad Jn to Sasaram. You can get complete details & information on all trains from RailYatri - the fastest train ticket booking app.

Q) How many Rajdhani Trains are running between Faizabad Jn to Sasaram?

A) There are a total of 0 Rajdhani Trains that run between Faizabad Jn to Sasaram. You can get complete details & information on all trains from RailYatri - the fastest train ticket booking app.

Q) From which stations in Faizabad Jn can you board trains to Sasaram?

A) The options that you have for boarding trains to Sasaram are: .

You can catch these by booking train tickets from the Fastest train ticket booking app-RailYatri

Q) What is the train ticket price from Faizabad Jn to Sasaram Station?

A) Faizabad Jn to Sasaram Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.210. You can book trains tickets to travel between Faizabad Jn to Sasaram from RailYatri App.

Faizabad Jn to Sasaram Train Time Table

Train No./Name Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
03010 YOG NAGARI RISHIKESH - HOWRAH Festival Special 11:10 18:47 Mostly Ontime 7H 37M
03308 FIROZPUR CANTT - DHANBAD Ganga Sutlej Special 14:00 23:18 Mostly Ontime 9H 18M
03152 JAMMU TAWI - KOLKATA Special 20:51 04:14 Mostly Delayed 7H 23M