calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Planning Faizabad Jn to Roorkee Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Faizabad Jn and Roorkee are approximately 611 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Faizabad Jn to Roorkee and vice-versa every-day. As many as 4 trains run between Faizabad Jn and Roorkee every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Faizabad Jn to Roorkee leaves at 02:00 Hrs from Faizabad Jn. The fastest train from Faizabad Jn to Roorkee is TATANAGAR - AMRITSAR Jallianwalabagh Express which covers a distance of 611 Kilometers in approximately 11H 51M hours time. Faizabad Jn to Roorkee Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.353. Faizabad Jn to Roorkee Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Faizabad Jn from Roorkee by train?

A: Faizabad Jn is approximately 611 kilometers (km) far from Roorkee by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Faizabad Jn and Roorkee everyday?

A: As many as 4 trains runs between Faizabad Jn and Roorkee station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Faizabad Jn and Roorkee station?

A: The fastest train from Faizabad Jn to Roorkee is TATANAGAR - AMRITSAR Jallianwalabagh Express which covers a distance of 611 Kilometers in approximately 11H 51M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Faizabad Jn to Roorkee Station?

A: The first train from Faizabad Jn to Roorkee leaves at 02:00 Hrs from Faizabad Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Faizabad Jn to Roorkee Station?

A: Faizabad Jn to Roorkee Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.353. Faizabad Jn to Roorkee Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Faizabad Jn to Roorkee Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
15933 - DIBRUGARH - AMRITSAR Weekly Express 02:00 14:15 Mostly Delayed 12H 15M
13151 - KOLKATA CHITPUR - JAMMU TAWI Express 07:41 22:34 Irregular Ontime 14H 53M
13307 - DHANBAD - FIROZPUR CANTT Ganga Sutlej Exp 11:05 01:10 Irregular Ontime 14H 50M
18103 - TATANAGAR - AMRITSAR Jallianwalabagh Express 11:45 23:36 Mostly Delayed 11H 51M