calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Faizabad Jn to Pt Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn Trains

Faizabad Jn arrow Pt Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn

54110 - FAIZABAD - PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA Passenger

FD 03:25 arrow DDU 10:35 7H:10M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Faizabad Jn to Pt Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Faizabad Jn and Pt Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn are approximately 214 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Faizabad Jn to Pt Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 11 trains run between Faizabad Jn and Pt Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Faizabad Jn to Pt Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn leaves at 00:07 Hrs from Faizabad Jn. The fastest train from Faizabad Jn to Pt Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn is INDORE - RAJENDRA NAGAR T Express (via Faizabad) which covers a distance of 214 Kilometers in approximately 4H 48M hours time. Faizabad Jn to Pt Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.183. Faizabad Jn to Pt Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Faizabad Jn from Pt Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn by train?

A: Faizabad Jn is approximately 214 kilometers (km) far from Pt Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Faizabad Jn and Pt Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn everyday?

A: As many as 11 trains runs between Faizabad Jn and Pt Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Faizabad Jn and Pt Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Faizabad Jn to Pt Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn is INDORE - RAJENDRA NAGAR T Express (via Faizabad) which covers a distance of 214 Kilometers in approximately 4H 48M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Faizabad Jn to Pt Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn Station?

A: The first train from Faizabad Jn to Pt Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn leaves at 00:07 Hrs from Faizabad Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Faizabad Jn to Pt Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn Station?

A: Faizabad Jn to Pt Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.183. Faizabad Jn to Pt Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Faizabad Jn to Pt Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
15667 - GANDHIDHAM - KAMAKHYA Express 00:07 06:58 Mostly Delayed 6H 51M
15635 - OKHA - GUWAHATI Dwarka Express 00:07 06:58 Mostly Delayed 6H 51M
54110 - FAIZABAD - PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA Passenger 03:25 10:35 Mostly Delayed 7H 10M
18104 - AMRITSAR - TATANAGAR Jallianwalabagh Express 05:05 11:13 Mostly Delayed 6H 80M
19321 - INDORE - RAJENDRA NAGAR T Express (via Faizabad) 07:40 12:28 Mostly Delayed 4H 48M
13484 - OLD DELHI - MALDA TOWN Farakka Exp (via Faizabad) 09:58 16:08 Mostly Delayed 6H 10M
13010 - DEHRADUN - HOWRAH Doon Express 11:10 17:08 Mostly Delayed 5H 58M
13238 - KOTA - PATNA Express (via Faizabad) 11:40 16:56 Mostly Delayed 5H 16M
13308 - FIROZPUR CANTT - DHANBAD Ganga Sutlej Exp 14:00 21:45 Irregular Ontime 7H 45M
15623 - BHAGAT KI KOTHI - KAMAKHYA Express 16:34 23:37 Mostly Delayed 7H 30M
13152 - JAMMU TAWI - KOLKATA CHITPUR Express 20:51 02:35 Irregular Ontime 5H 44M