calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Faizabad Jn to Patna Jn Trains

Faizabad Jn arrow Patna Jn

Planning Faizabad Jn to Patna Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Faizabad Jn and Patna Jn are approximately 426 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Faizabad Jn to Patna Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 6 trains run between Faizabad Jn and Patna Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Faizabad Jn to Patna Jn leaves at 00:07 Hrs from Faizabad Jn. The fastest train from Faizabad Jn to Patna Jn is INDORE - RAJENDRA NAGAR T Express (via Faizabad) which covers a distance of 426 Kilometers in approximately 9H 15M hours time. Faizabad Jn to Patna Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.273. Faizabad Jn to Patna Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Faizabad Jn from Patna Jn by train?

A: Faizabad Jn is approximately 426 kilometers (km) far from Patna Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Faizabad Jn and Patna Jn everyday?

A: As many as 6 trains runs between Faizabad Jn and Patna Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Faizabad Jn and Patna Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Faizabad Jn to Patna Jn is INDORE - RAJENDRA NAGAR T Express (via Faizabad) which covers a distance of 426 Kilometers in approximately 9H 15M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Faizabad Jn to Patna Jn Station?

A: The first train from Faizabad Jn to Patna Jn leaves at 00:07 Hrs from Faizabad Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Faizabad Jn to Patna Jn Station?

A: Faizabad Jn to Patna Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.273. Faizabad Jn to Patna Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Faizabad Jn to Patna Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
15635 - OKHA - GUWAHATI Dwarka Express 00:07 10:10 Mostly Delayed 10H 30M
15667 - GANDHIDHAM - KAMAKHYA Express 00:07 10:10 Mostly Delayed 10H 30M
19321 - INDORE - RAJENDRA NAGAR T Express (via Faizabad) 07:40 16:55 Mostly Delayed 9H 15M
13484 - OLD DELHI - MALDA TOWN Farakka Exp (via Faizabad) 09:58 20:45 Mostly Delayed 10H 47M
13238 - KOTA - PATNA Express (via Faizabad) 11:40 21:20 Mostly Delayed 9H 40M
15623 - BHAGAT KI KOTHI - KAMAKHYA Express 16:34 02:45 Mostly Delayed 10H 11M