calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Faizabad Jn to Old Delhi Trains

Faizabad Jn arrow Old Delhi

Planning Faizabad Jn to Old Delhi Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Faizabad Jn and Old Delhi are approximately 614 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Faizabad Jn to Old Delhi and vice-versa every-day. As many as 9 trains run between Faizabad Jn and Old Delhi every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Faizabad Jn to Old Delhi leaves at 01:40 Hrs from Faizabad Jn. The fastest train from Faizabad Jn to Old Delhi is FAIZABAD - OLD DELHI Express which covers a distance of 614 Kilometers in approximately 11H 50M hours time. Faizabad Jn to Old Delhi Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.353. Faizabad Jn to Old Delhi Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Faizabad Jn from Old Delhi by train?

A: Faizabad Jn is approximately 614 kilometers (km) far from Old Delhi by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Faizabad Jn and Old Delhi everyday?

A: As many as 9 trains runs between Faizabad Jn and Old Delhi station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Faizabad Jn and Old Delhi station?

A: The fastest train from Faizabad Jn to Old Delhi is FAIZABAD - OLD DELHI Express which covers a distance of 614 Kilometers in approximately 11H 50M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Faizabad Jn to Old Delhi Station?

A: The first train from Faizabad Jn to Old Delhi leaves at 01:40 Hrs from Faizabad Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Faizabad Jn to Old Delhi Station?

A: Faizabad Jn to Old Delhi Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.353. Faizabad Jn to Old Delhi Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Faizabad Jn to Old Delhi Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
15715 - KISHANGANJ - AJMER Garib Nawaj Express 01:40 13:10 Mostly Delayed 11H 30M
15025 - MAU - ANAND VIHAR T Express 15:39 03:45 Mostly Delayed 12H 60M
14017 - RAXAUL - ANAND VIHAR T Sadbhavna Exp (via Faizabad) 15:39 04:50 Mostly Delayed 13H 11M
13483 - MALDA TOWN - OLD DELHI Farakka Exp (via Faizabad) 15:39 04:50 Mostly Delayed 13H 11M
14205 - FAIZABAD - OLD DELHI Express 17:25 04:30 Mostly Ontime 11H 50M
15115 - CHHAPRA - OLD DELHI Loknayak Express 19:00 11:20 Mostly Delayed 16H 20M
12225 - AZAMGARH - OLD DELHI Kaifiyat SF Express 19:52 07:10 Mostly Delayed 11H 18M
14649 - JAYNAGAR - AMRITSAR Saryu Yamuna Express 22:20 10:20 Mostly Delayed 12H 00M
15624 - KAMAKHYA - BHAGAT KI KOTHI Express 22:20 09:50 Mostly Delayed 11H 30M