calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Faizabad Jn to Malipur Trains

Faizabad Jn arrow Malipur

54110 - FAIZABAD - PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA Passenger

FD 03:25 arrow MLPR 05:24 1H:59M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

54334 - LUCKNOW CHARBAGH - VARANASI Passenger (Via Faizabad)

FD 14:24 arrow MLPR 16:39 2H:5M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Faizabad Jn to Malipur Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Faizabad Jn and Malipur are approximately 80 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Faizabad Jn to Malipur and vice-versa every-day. As many as 10 trains run between Faizabad Jn and Malipur every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Faizabad Jn to Malipur leaves at 02:35 Hrs from Faizabad Jn. The fastest train from Faizabad Jn to Malipur is OLD DELHI - AZAMGARH Kaifiyat SF Express which covers a distance of 80 Kilometers in approximately 1H 25M hours time. Faizabad Jn to Malipur Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.163. Faizabad Jn to Malipur Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Faizabad Jn from Malipur by train?

A: Faizabad Jn is approximately 80 kilometers (km) far from Malipur by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Faizabad Jn and Malipur everyday?

A: As many as 10 trains runs between Faizabad Jn and Malipur station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Faizabad Jn and Malipur station?

A: The fastest train from Faizabad Jn to Malipur is OLD DELHI - AZAMGARH Kaifiyat SF Express which covers a distance of 80 Kilometers in approximately 1H 25M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Faizabad Jn to Malipur Station?

A: The first train from Faizabad Jn to Malipur leaves at 02:35 Hrs from Faizabad Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Faizabad Jn to Malipur Station?

A: Faizabad Jn to Malipur Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.163. Faizabad Jn to Malipur Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Faizabad Jn to Malipur Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
14236 - BAREILLY - VARANASI Express 02:35 04:30 Mostly Ontime 1H 55M
54110 - FAIZABAD - PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA Passenger 03:25 05:24 Mostly Delayed 1H 59M
19167 - AHMEDABAD - VARANASI Sabarmati Express 04:10 05:48 Irregular Ontime 1H 38M
19165 - AHMEDABAD - DARBHANGA Sabarmati Express 04:10 05:48 Irregular Ontime 1H 38M
12226 - OLD DELHI - AZAMGARH Kaifiyat SF Express 05:37 07:02 Mostly Delayed 1H 25M
13484 - OLD DELHI - MALDA TOWN Farakka Exp (via Faizabad) 09:58 11:23 Mostly Delayed 1H 25M
13010 - DEHRADUN - HOWRAH Doon Express 11:10 12:44 Mostly Delayed 1H 34M
13308 - FIROZPUR CANTT - DHANBAD Ganga Sutlej Exp 14:00 16:13 Irregular Ontime 2H 13M
54334 - LUCKNOW CHARBAGH - VARANASI Passenger (Via Faizabad) 14:34 16:39 Mostly Delayed 2H 50M
13152 - JAMMU TAWI - KOLKATA CHITPUR Express 20:51 22:37 Irregular Ontime 1H 46M