calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Planning Faizabad Jn to Kanpur Anwarganj Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Faizabad Jn and Kanpur Anwarganj are approximately 207 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Faizabad Jn to Kanpur Anwarganj and vice-versa every-day. As many as 3 trains run between Faizabad Jn and Kanpur Anwarganj every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Faizabad Jn to Kanpur Anwarganj leaves at 03:25 Hrs from Faizabad Jn. The fastest train from Faizabad Jn to Kanpur Anwarganj is KAMAKHYA - UDAIPUR CITY Kavi Guru Express which covers a distance of 207 Kilometers in approximately 4H 44M hours time. Faizabad Jn to Kanpur Anwarganj Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.173. Faizabad Jn to Kanpur Anwarganj Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Faizabad Jn from Kanpur Anwarganj by train?

A: Faizabad Jn is approximately 207 kilometers (km) far from Kanpur Anwarganj by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Faizabad Jn and Kanpur Anwarganj everyday?

A: As many as 3 trains runs between Faizabad Jn and Kanpur Anwarganj station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Faizabad Jn and Kanpur Anwarganj station?

A: The fastest train from Faizabad Jn to Kanpur Anwarganj is KAMAKHYA - UDAIPUR CITY Kavi Guru Express which covers a distance of 207 Kilometers in approximately 4H 44M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Faizabad Jn to Kanpur Anwarganj Station?

A: The first train from Faizabad Jn to Kanpur Anwarganj leaves at 03:25 Hrs from Faizabad Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Faizabad Jn to Kanpur Anwarganj Station?

A: Faizabad Jn to Kanpur Anwarganj Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.173. Faizabad Jn to Kanpur Anwarganj Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Faizabad Jn to Kanpur Anwarganj Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
18191 - CHHAPRA - FARRUKHABAD Utsarg Express 03:25 09:45 Irregular Ontime 6H 20M
14221 - FAIZABAD - KANPUR ANWARGANJ Intercity Exp (UnReserved) 05:05 10:30 Mostly Ontime 5H 25M
19710 - KAMAKHYA - UDAIPUR CITY Kavi Guru Express 23:58 04:42 Mostly Delayed 4H 44M