calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Faizabad Jn to Jaunpur Jn Trains

Faizabad Jn arrow Jaunpur Jn

54110 - FAIZABAD - PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA Passenger

FD 03:25 arrow JNU 06:51 3H:26M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

54334 - LUCKNOW CHARBAGH - VARANASI Passenger (Via Faizabad)

FD 14:24 arrow JNU 18:32 3H:58M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Faizabad Jn to Jaunpur Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Faizabad Jn and Jaunpur Jn are approximately 158 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Faizabad Jn to Jaunpur Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 17 trains run between Faizabad Jn and Jaunpur Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Faizabad Jn to Jaunpur Jn leaves at 00:45 Hrs from Faizabad Jn. The fastest train from Faizabad Jn to Jaunpur Jn is INDORE - RAJENDRA NAGAR T Express (via Faizabad) which covers a distance of 158 Kilometers in approximately 2H 11M hours time. Faizabad Jn to Jaunpur Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.163. Faizabad Jn to Jaunpur Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Faizabad Jn from Jaunpur Jn by train?

A: Faizabad Jn is approximately 158 kilometers (km) far from Jaunpur Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Faizabad Jn and Jaunpur Jn everyday?

A: As many as 17 trains runs between Faizabad Jn and Jaunpur Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Faizabad Jn and Jaunpur Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Faizabad Jn to Jaunpur Jn is INDORE - RAJENDRA NAGAR T Express (via Faizabad) which covers a distance of 158 Kilometers in approximately 2H 11M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Faizabad Jn to Jaunpur Jn Station?

A: The first train from Faizabad Jn to Jaunpur Jn leaves at 00:45 Hrs from Faizabad Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Faizabad Jn to Jaunpur Jn Station?

A: Faizabad Jn to Jaunpur Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.163. Faizabad Jn to Jaunpur Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Faizabad Jn to Jaunpur Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
15072 - LUCKNOW - MAU Bi-Weekly Express 00:45 05:30 Mostly Ontime 4H 45M
15054 - LUCKNOW - CHHAPRA Express (Via Faizabad) 00:50 04:21 Mostly Ontime 3H 31M
14236 - BAREILLY - VARANASI Express 02:35 05:46 Mostly Ontime 3H 11M
54110 - FAIZABAD - PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA Passenger 03:25 06:51 Mostly Delayed 3H 26M
19167 - AHMEDABAD - VARANASI Sabarmati Express 04:10 07:33 Irregular Ontime 3H 23M
15116 - OLD DELHI - CHHAPRA Loknayak Express 05:05 08:05 Irregular Ontime 3H 00M
14018 - ANAND VIHAR T - RAXAUL Sadbhavna Exp (via Faizabad) 06:20 08:45 Mostly Delayed 2H 25M
14854 - JODHPUR - VARANASI Marudhar Exp (via Faizabad) 06:20 08:45 Irregular Ontime 2H 25M
19321 - INDORE - RAJENDRA NAGAR T Express (via Faizabad) 07:40 09:51 Mostly Delayed 2H 11M
13484 - OLD DELHI - MALDA TOWN Farakka Exp (via Faizabad) 09:58 12:32 Mostly Delayed 2H 34M
13010 - DEHRADUN - HOWRAH Doon Express 11:10 14:21 Mostly Delayed 3H 11M
13238 - KOTA - PATNA Express (via Faizabad) 11:40 13:58 Mostly Delayed 2H 18M
13308 - FIROZPUR CANTT - DHANBAD Ganga Sutlej Exp 14:00 18:15 Irregular Ontime 4H 15M
54334 - LUCKNOW CHARBAGH - VARANASI Passenger (Via Faizabad) 14:34 18:32 Mostly Delayed 3H 58M
13152 - JAMMU TAWI - KOLKATA CHITPUR Express 20:51 23:45 Irregular Ontime 2H 54M
16794 - FAIZABAD - RAMESWARAM Shraddha Sethu Express 23:55 02:53 Mostly Ontime 2H 58M
22104 - FAIZABAD - MUMBAI LTT SF Express 23:55 02:53 Irregular Ontime 2H 58M