calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Faizabad Jn to Goshainganj Trains

Faizabad Jn arrow Goshainganj

54110 - FAIZABAD - PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA Passenger

FD 03:25 arrow GGJ 04:26 1H:1M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

54334 - LUCKNOW CHARBAGH - VARANASI Passenger (Via Faizabad)

FD 14:24 arrow GGJ 15:46 1H:12M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Faizabad Jn to Goshainganj Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Faizabad Jn and Goshainganj are approximately 39 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Faizabad Jn to Goshainganj and vice-versa every-day. As many as 12 trains run between Faizabad Jn and Goshainganj every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Faizabad Jn to Goshainganj leaves at 02:35 Hrs from Faizabad Jn. The fastest train from Faizabad Jn to Goshainganj is AHMEDABAD - DARBHANGA Sabarmati Express which covers a distance of 39 Kilometers in approximately 48 M hours time. Faizabad Jn to Goshainganj Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.163. Faizabad Jn to Goshainganj Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Faizabad Jn from Goshainganj by train?

A: Faizabad Jn is approximately 39 kilometers (km) far from Goshainganj by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Faizabad Jn and Goshainganj everyday?

A: As many as 12 trains runs between Faizabad Jn and Goshainganj station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Faizabad Jn and Goshainganj station?

A: The fastest train from Faizabad Jn to Goshainganj is AHMEDABAD - DARBHANGA Sabarmati Express which covers a distance of 39 Kilometers in approximately 48 M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Faizabad Jn to Goshainganj Station?

A: The first train from Faizabad Jn to Goshainganj leaves at 02:35 Hrs from Faizabad Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Faizabad Jn to Goshainganj Station?

A: Faizabad Jn to Goshainganj Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.163. Faizabad Jn to Goshainganj Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Faizabad Jn to Goshainganj Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
14236 - BAREILLY - VARANASI Express 02:35 03:41 Mostly Ontime 1H 60M
54110 - FAIZABAD - PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA Passenger 03:25 04:26 Mostly Delayed 1H 10M
19165 - AHMEDABAD - DARBHANGA Sabarmati Express 04:10 04:58 Irregular Ontime 48 M
19167 - AHMEDABAD - VARANASI Sabarmati Express 04:10 04:58 Irregular Ontime 48 M
14854 - JODHPUR - VARANASI Marudhar Exp (via Faizabad) 06:20 07:08 Irregular Ontime 48 M
14018 - ANAND VIHAR T - RAXAUL Sadbhavna Exp (via Faizabad) 06:20 07:08 Mostly Delayed 48 M
13484 - OLD DELHI - MALDA TOWN Farakka Exp (via Faizabad) 09:58 10:47 Mostly Delayed 49 M
13010 - DEHRADUN - HOWRAH Doon Express 11:10 12:01 Mostly Delayed 51 M
13308 - FIROZPUR CANTT - DHANBAD Ganga Sutlej Exp 14:00 15:09 Irregular Ontime 1H 90M
54334 - LUCKNOW CHARBAGH - VARANASI Passenger (Via Faizabad) 14:34 15:46 Mostly Delayed 1H 12M
13152 - JAMMU TAWI - KOLKATA CHITPUR Express 20:51 21:55 Irregular Ontime 1H 40M
18192 - FARRUKHABAD - CHHAPRA Utsarg Express 22:15 23:05 Mostly Delayed 50 M