calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Planning Faizabad Jn to Gaya Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Faizabad Jn and Gaya Jn are approximately 419 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Faizabad Jn to Gaya Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 4 trains run between Faizabad Jn and Gaya Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Faizabad Jn to Gaya Jn leaves at 05:05 Hrs from Faizabad Jn. The fastest train from Faizabad Jn to Gaya Jn is AMRITSAR - TATANAGAR Jallianwalabagh Express which covers a distance of 419 Kilometers in approximately 9H 15M hours time. Faizabad Jn to Gaya Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.268. Faizabad Jn to Gaya Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Faizabad Jn from Gaya Jn by train?

A: Faizabad Jn is approximately 419 kilometers (km) far from Gaya Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Faizabad Jn and Gaya Jn everyday?

A: As many as 4 trains runs between Faizabad Jn and Gaya Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Faizabad Jn and Gaya Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Faizabad Jn to Gaya Jn is AMRITSAR - TATANAGAR Jallianwalabagh Express which covers a distance of 419 Kilometers in approximately 9H 15M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Faizabad Jn to Gaya Jn Station?

A: The first train from Faizabad Jn to Gaya Jn leaves at 05:05 Hrs from Faizabad Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Faizabad Jn to Gaya Jn Station?

A: Faizabad Jn to Gaya Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.268. Faizabad Jn to Gaya Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Faizabad Jn to Gaya Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
18104 - AMRITSAR - TATANAGAR Jallianwalabagh Express 05:05 14:20 Mostly Delayed 9H 15M
13010 - DEHRADUN - HOWRAH Doon Express 11:10 21:10 Mostly Delayed 10H 00M
13308 - FIROZPUR CANTT - DHANBAD Ganga Sutlej Exp 14:00 01:10 Irregular Ontime 11H 10M
13152 - JAMMU TAWI - KOLKATA CHITPUR Express 20:51 06:09 Irregular Ontime 9H 18M