calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Faizabad Jn to Bareilly Trains

Faizabad Jn arrow Bareilly

Planning Faizabad Jn to Bareilly Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Faizabad Jn and Bareilly are approximately 363 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Faizabad Jn to Bareilly and vice-versa every-day. As many as 10 trains run between Faizabad Jn and Bareilly every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Faizabad Jn to Bareilly leaves at 01:40 Hrs from Faizabad Jn. The fastest train from Faizabad Jn to Bareilly is JAYNAGAR - AMRITSAR Saryu Yamuna Express which covers a distance of 363 Kilometers in approximately 6H 30M hours time. Faizabad Jn to Bareilly Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.248. Faizabad Jn to Bareilly Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Faizabad Jn from Bareilly by train?

A: Faizabad Jn is approximately 363 kilometers (km) far from Bareilly by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Faizabad Jn and Bareilly everyday?

A: As many as 10 trains runs between Faizabad Jn and Bareilly station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Faizabad Jn and Bareilly station?

A: The fastest train from Faizabad Jn to Bareilly is JAYNAGAR - AMRITSAR Saryu Yamuna Express which covers a distance of 363 Kilometers in approximately 6H 30M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Faizabad Jn to Bareilly Station?

A: The first train from Faizabad Jn to Bareilly leaves at 01:40 Hrs from Faizabad Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Faizabad Jn to Bareilly Station?

A: Faizabad Jn to Bareilly Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.248. Faizabad Jn to Bareilly Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Faizabad Jn to Bareilly Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
15715 - KISHANGANJ - AJMER Garib Nawaj Express 01:40 08:25 Mostly Delayed 6H 45M
15933 - DIBRUGARH - AMRITSAR Weekly Express 02:00 09:32 Mostly Delayed 7H 32M
14235 - VARANASI - BAREILLY Express 03:05 13:55 Mostly Delayed 10H 50M
13151 - KOLKATA CHITPUR - JAMMU TAWI Express 07:41 17:22 Irregular Ontime 9H 41M
13307 - DHANBAD - FIROZPUR CANTT Ganga Sutlej Exp 11:05 19:50 Irregular Ontime 8H 45M
18103 - TATANAGAR - AMRITSAR Jallianwalabagh Express 11:45 19:18 Mostly Delayed 7H 33M
13009 - HOWRAH - DEHRADUN Doon Express 14:31 22:22 Mostly Delayed 7H 51M
14205 - FAIZABAD - OLD DELHI Express 17:25 23:36 Mostly Ontime 6H 11M
14649 - JAYNAGAR - AMRITSAR Saryu Yamuna Express 22:20 04:23 Mostly Delayed 6H 30M
15624 - KAMAKHYA - BHAGAT KI KOTHI Express 22:20 04:37 Mostly Delayed 6H 17M