calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Planning Faizabad Jn to Aunrihar Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Faizabad Jn and Aunrihar Jn are approximately 216 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Faizabad Jn to Aunrihar Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 4 trains run between Faizabad Jn and Aunrihar Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Faizabad Jn to Aunrihar Jn leaves at 00:45 Hrs from Faizabad Jn. The fastest train from Faizabad Jn to Aunrihar Jn is OLD DELHI - CHHAPRA Loknayak Express which covers a distance of 216 Kilometers in approximately 4H 30M hours time. Faizabad Jn to Aunrihar Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.163. Faizabad Jn to Aunrihar Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Faizabad Jn from Aunrihar Jn by train?

A: Faizabad Jn is approximately 216 kilometers (km) far from Aunrihar Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Faizabad Jn and Aunrihar Jn everyday?

A: As many as 4 trains runs between Faizabad Jn and Aunrihar Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Faizabad Jn and Aunrihar Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Faizabad Jn to Aunrihar Jn is OLD DELHI - CHHAPRA Loknayak Express which covers a distance of 216 Kilometers in approximately 4H 30M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Faizabad Jn to Aunrihar Jn Station?

A: The first train from Faizabad Jn to Aunrihar Jn leaves at 00:45 Hrs from Faizabad Jn.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Faizabad Jn to Aunrihar Jn Station?

A: Faizabad Jn to Aunrihar Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.163. Faizabad Jn to Aunrihar Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Faizabad Jn to Aunrihar Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
15072 - LUCKNOW - MAU Bi-Weekly Express 00:45 06:35 Mostly Ontime 5H 50M
15054 - LUCKNOW - CHHAPRA Express (Via Faizabad) 00:50 07:15 Mostly Ontime 6H 25M
15116 - OLD DELHI - CHHAPRA Loknayak Express 05:05 09:35 Irregular Ontime 4H 30M
14018 - ANAND VIHAR T - RAXAUL Sadbhavna Exp (via Faizabad) 06:20 11:20 Mostly Delayed 5H 00M