calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Planning Ettumanur to Shoranur Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Ettumanur and Shoranur Jn are approximately 154 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Ettumanur to Shoranur Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 3 trains run between Ettumanur and Shoranur Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Ettumanur to Shoranur Jn leaves at 05:30 Hrs from Ettumanur. The fastest train from Ettumanur to Shoranur Jn is NAGERCOIL - MANGALORE CENTRAL Parashuram Exp which covers a distance of 154 Kilometers in approximately 4H 10M hours time. Ettumanur to Shoranur Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.103. Ettumanur to Shoranur Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Ettumanur from Shoranur Jn by train?

A: Ettumanur is approximately 154 kilometers (km) far from Shoranur Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Ettumanur and Shoranur Jn everyday?

A: As many as 3 trains runs between Ettumanur and Shoranur Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Ettumanur and Shoranur Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Ettumanur to Shoranur Jn is NAGERCOIL - MANGALORE CENTRAL Parashuram Exp which covers a distance of 154 Kilometers in approximately 4H 10M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Ettumanur to Shoranur Jn Station?

A: The first train from Ettumanur to Shoranur Jn leaves at 05:30 Hrs from Ettumanur.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Ettumanur to Shoranur Jn Station?

A: Ettumanur to Shoranur Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.103. Ettumanur to Shoranur Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Ettumanur to Shoranur Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
56362 - KOTTAYAM - NILAMBUR ROAD Passenger 05:30 11:05 Mostly Delayed 5H 35M
16302 - TRIVANDRUM - SHORANUR Venad Express 08:30 13:25 Mostly Delayed 4H 55M
16650 - NAGERCOIL - MANGALORE CENTRAL Parashuram Exp 09:40 13:50 Mostly Delayed 4H 10M