Filter by
RESET

Quick Filters

Filter by Quota

Filter by Time

Morning 05 AM - 11 AM

Afternoon 11 AM - 05 PM

Evening 05 PM - 11 PM

Night 11 PM - 05 AM

Filter by Days of Run

Filter by Nearby Stations

Etawah (ETW) to Surat (ST) Trains

Train
Departure
Duration
Arrival

19038 BARAUNI - MUMBAI BANDRA T Avadh Express

03:32ETW

ETAWAH

19 H 53 M

23:25 ST

SURAT

M T W T F S S View Time Table Icchevronright 1606752213
2S ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2S | ₹ NA
SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

View 6 Days Availability Icchevronright 1606752213

Alternettrain 1598517240

More Trains for alternative days of run

19040 MUZAFFARPUR - MUMBAI BANDRA T Avadh Express

00:47ETW

ETAWAH

22 H 38 M

23:25 ST

SURAT

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
SL ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2A ₹ NA

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

SL | ₹ NA
3A | ₹ NA
2A | ₹ NA

20942 GCT BDTS SF EXP

05:50ETW

17 H 49 M

23:39 ST

M T W T F S S View Time Table >
2A ₹ 2016

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
3A ₹ 1411

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
SL ₹ 543

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now
2S ₹ 333

Timeclock

Tap to Refresh
Refresh 1574230601

- -

Lightning Selling Fast

Book Now

6 Days Seat Availability

TBS Calender Change Date

2A | ₹ 2016
3A | ₹ 1411
SL | ₹ 543
2S | ₹ 333

Trains between Etawah to Surat

Wish to travel from Etawah to Surat on a train? We provide train travellers easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Etawah to Surat train route is one of the most popular destinations and trains are the preferred commute of travel for over a thousand travellers in India. Everyday many travellers commute on the Etawah and Surat railway route and as many as 1 IRCTC trains run between two stations i.e Etawah to Surat (ETW to ST). Etawah and Surat are approximately 1105 kilometers far from one another. The first train from Etawah to Surat leaves at 03:32 Hrs from Etawah. The fastest train from Etawah to Surat is BARAUNI - MUMBAI BANDRA T Avadh Express which covers a distance of 1105 Kilometers in approximately 19H 53M hours. RailYatri.in helps you plan your train journey better with its accurate information on all possible railway enquiries. Train and railway reservation enquiries like Etawah to Surat seat availability, Etawah to Surat correct time table, Etawah to Surat list of scheduled trains, Etawah to Surat train status, Etawah to Surat train fare calculator. You can easily book your IRCTC train tickets online with RailYatri, an official partner of IRCTC. We make each booking a hassle-free experience for our travellers. Explore the trending deals and offers at best price on the Etawah to Surat all trains. Download the RailYatri app to stay updated on the latest IRCTC information via our train enquiry center and train travel blogs for insights. You can view information on Etawah to Surat live train running status, PNR status on the RailYatri app.Visit the royal Surat in the most convenient way of travel! And immerse yourself in its culture, art & history.

Delhi to Lucknow train

Etawah to Surat Train Running Information

distance icon

Distance:

1105 Km

clock icon

Duration:

19 hrs 53 mins

Types of Trains

1

star icon

Trains During Day

0

train in night

Trains in Night:

1

Etawah to Surat Train Routes - FAQs

Q) How far is Surat from Etawah by train?

A) The Etawah to Surat distance is 1105 kms. Being one of the popular railway routes, several IRCTC trains run between Etawah and Surat (ETW to ST).

Q) How many trains run between Etawah and Surat everyday?

A) There are 1 trains to book between Etawah & Surat everyday. Travellers can check the correct train timings and fare on the RailYatri app.

Q) How many trains runs between Etawah & Surat on a weekly basis?

A) There are 1 trains running between Etawah & Surat. You can book train tickets with FREE Cancellation from RailYatri!

Q) Which is the fastest train that runs between Etawah and Surat station?

A) The fastest train from Etawah to Surat is BARAUNI - MUMBAI BANDRA T Avadh Express which covers a distance of 1105 Kilometers in approximately 19H 53M hours.

Q) At what time does the first train depart from Etawah to Surat Station?

A) The first train from Etawah to Surat leaves at 03:32 Hrs from Etawah. Book this train from the FASTEST train ticket booking app - RailYatri

Q) How many Covid19 Special Trains are running between Etawah to Surat?

A) There are a total of 0 Covid19 Special Trains that run between Etawah to Surat. You can get complete details & information on all trains from RailYatri - the fastest train ticket booking app.

Q) How many Rajdhani Trains are running between Etawah to Surat?

A) There are a total of 0 Rajdhani Trains that run between Etawah to Surat. You can get complete details & information on all trains from RailYatri - the fastest train ticket booking app.

Q) From which stations in Etawah can you board trains to Surat?

A) The options that you have for boarding trains to Surat are: .

You can catch these by booking train tickets from the Fastest train ticket booking app-RailYatri

Q) What is the train ticket price from Etawah to Surat Station?

A) Etawah to Surat Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.210. You can book trains tickets to travel between Etawah to Surat from RailYatri App.

Etawah to Surat Train Time Table

Train No./Name Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
19038 BARAUNI - MUMBAI BANDRA T Avadh Express 03:32 23:25 Mostly Ontime 19H 53M