calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Etawah to Old Delhi Trains

Etawah arrow Old Delhi

Planning Etawah to Old Delhi Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Etawah and Old Delhi are approximately 301 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Etawah to Old Delhi and vice-versa every-day. As many as 20 trains run between Etawah and Old Delhi every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Etawah to Old Delhi leaves at 01:32 Hrs from Etawah. The fastest train from Etawah to Old Delhi is LUCKNOW - NEW DELHI Swarn Shatabdi Express which covers a distance of 301 Kilometers in approximately 4H 20M hours time. Etawah to Old Delhi Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.135. Etawah to Old Delhi Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Etawah from Old Delhi by train?

A: Etawah is approximately 301 kilometers (km) far from Old Delhi by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Etawah and Old Delhi everyday?

A: As many as 20 trains runs between Etawah and Old Delhi station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Etawah and Old Delhi station?

A: The fastest train from Etawah to Old Delhi is LUCKNOW - NEW DELHI Swarn Shatabdi Express which covers a distance of 301 Kilometers in approximately 4H 20M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Etawah to Old Delhi Station?

A: The first train from Etawah to Old Delhi leaves at 01:32 Hrs from Etawah.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Etawah to Old Delhi Station?

A: Etawah to Old Delhi Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.135. Etawah to Old Delhi Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Etawah to Old Delhi Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
12381 - HOWRAH - NEW DELHI Poorva SF Exp (via Gaya) 01:32 06:05 Mostly Delayed 4H 33M
12303 - HOWRAH - NEW DELHI Poorva SF Exp (via Patna) 01:32 06:05 Mostly Delayed 4H 33M
12553 - SAHARSA - NEW DELHI Vaishali SF Express 01:44 06:40 Mostly Delayed 4H 56M
12225 - AZAMGARH - OLD DELHI Kaifiyat SF Express 02:34 07:10 Mostly Delayed 4H 36M
20801 - ISLAMPUR - NEW DELHI SF Express 04:58 11:50 Mostly Delayed 6H 52M
12033 - KANPUR CENT - NEW DELHI Shatabdi Express 07:17 11:20 Mostly Delayed 4H 30M
12419 - LUCKNOW - NEW DELHI Gomti SF Express 09:50 15:05 Mostly Delayed 5H 15M
13007 - HOWRAH - SHRI GANGANAGAR Udyan Abha Toofan Exp 11:01 19:40 Irregular Ontime 8H 39M
12311 - HOWRAH - KALKA Kalka Mail 14:30 21:00 Mostly Delayed 6H 30M
12505 - KAMAKHYA - ANAND VIHAR T North East SF Exp 14:37 19:20 Mostly Delayed 4H 43M
18101 - TATANAGAR - JAMMU TAWI Link Express 15:04 21:35 Mostly Delayed 6H 31M
18309 - SAMBALPUR - JAMMU TAWI Express 15:04 21:35 Mostly Delayed 6H 31M
15483 - ALIPUR DUAR - OLD DELHI Sikkim Mahananda Express 15:23 22:40 Mostly Delayed 7H 17M
12875 - PURI - ANAND VIHAR T Neelachal SF Express 17:00 21:35 Mostly Delayed 4H 35M
12003 - LUCKNOW - NEW DELHI Swarn Shatabdi Express 18:13 22:15 Mostly Delayed 4H 20M
04111 - KANPUR CENTRAL - JAMMU TAWI Special (Start 23 Oct) 19:17 01:00 Mostly Delayed 5H 43M
15707 - KATIHAR - AMRITSAR Amrapali Express 21:41 02:55 Mostly Delayed 5H 14M
14217 - PRAYAG GHAT - CHANDIGARH Uchahar Express 22:22 04:10 Mostly Delayed 5H 48M
13413 - MALDA TOWN - OLD DELHI Farakka Exp (via Sultanpur) 22:53 04:50 Mostly Delayed 5H 57M
13483 - MALDA TOWN - OLD DELHI Farakka Exp (via Faizabad) 22:53 04:50 Mostly Delayed 5H 57M