calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Etawah to Khurja Jn Trains

Etawah arrow Khurja Jn

Planning Etawah to Khurja Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Etawah and Khurja Jn are approximately 213 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Etawah to Khurja Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 11 trains run between Etawah and Khurja Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Etawah to Khurja Jn leaves at 09:50 Hrs from Etawah. The fastest train from Etawah to Khurja Jn is PRAYAGRAJ - UDHAMPUR SF Express which covers a distance of 213 Kilometers in approximately 2H 30M hours time. Etawah to Khurja Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.133. Etawah to Khurja Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Etawah from Khurja Jn by train?

A: Etawah is approximately 213 kilometers (km) far from Khurja Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Etawah and Khurja Jn everyday?

A: As many as 11 trains runs between Etawah and Khurja Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Etawah and Khurja Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Etawah to Khurja Jn is PRAYAGRAJ - UDHAMPUR SF Express which covers a distance of 213 Kilometers in approximately 2H 30M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Etawah to Khurja Jn Station?

A: The first train from Etawah to Khurja Jn leaves at 09:50 Hrs from Etawah.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Etawah to Khurja Jn Station?

A: Etawah to Khurja Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.133. Etawah to Khurja Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Etawah to Khurja Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
12419 - LUCKNOW - NEW DELHI Gomti SF Express 09:50 12:53 Mostly Delayed 3H 30M
12311 - HOWRAH - KALKA Kalka Mail 14:30 17:55 Mostly Delayed 3H 25M
18101 - TATANAGAR - JAMMU TAWI Link Express 15:04 18:21 Mostly Delayed 3H 17M
18309 - SAMBALPUR - JAMMU TAWI Express 15:04 18:21 Mostly Delayed 3H 17M
15483 - ALIPUR DUAR - OLD DELHI Sikkim Mahananda Express 15:23 19:50 Mostly Delayed 4H 27M
22431 - PRAYAGRAJ - UDHAMPUR SF Express 20:00 22:30 Mostly Delayed 2H 30M
15707 - KATIHAR - AMRITSAR Amrapali Express 21:41 00:50 Mostly Delayed 3H 90M
14217 - PRAYAGRAJ SANGAM - CHANDIGARH Uchahar Express 22:22 01:46 Mostly Delayed 3H 24M
13483 - MALDA TOWN - OLD DELHI Farakka Exp (via Faizabad) 22:53 02:28 Mostly Delayed 3H 35M
13413 - MALDA TOWN - OLD DELHI Farakka Exp (via Sultanpur) 22:53 02:28 Mostly Delayed 3H 35M
14163 - PRAYAGRAJ - MEERUT CITY Sangam Express 23:50 04:00 Mostly Delayed 4H 10M