calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Etawah to Kanpur Central Trains

Etawah arrow Kanpur Central

64588 - TUNDLA - KANPUR MEMU

ETW 08:30 arrow CNB 13:05 4H :5M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

64156 - ETAWAH - KANPUR CENTRAL MEMU

ETW 16:25 arrow CNB 19:20 2H :55M
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun

Planning Etawah to Kanpur Central Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Etawah and Kanpur Central are approximately 140 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Etawah to Kanpur Central and vice-versa every-day. As many as 37 trains run between Etawah and Kanpur Central every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Etawah to Kanpur Central leaves at 00:17 Hrs from Etawah. The fastest train from Etawah to Kanpur Central is NEW DELHI - LUCKNOW Swarn Shatabdi Express which covers a distance of 140 Kilometers in approximately 1H 32M hours time. Etawah to Kanpur Central Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.80. Etawah to Kanpur Central Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Etawah from Kanpur Central by train?

A: Etawah is approximately 140 kilometers (km) far from Kanpur Central by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Etawah and Kanpur Central everyday?

A: As many as 37 trains runs between Etawah and Kanpur Central station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Etawah and Kanpur Central station?

A: The fastest train from Etawah to Kanpur Central is NEW DELHI - LUCKNOW Swarn Shatabdi Express which covers a distance of 140 Kilometers in approximately 1H 32M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Etawah to Kanpur Central Station?

A: The first train from Etawah to Kanpur Central leaves at 00:17 Hrs from Etawah.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Etawah to Kanpur Central Station?

A: Etawah to Kanpur Central Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.80. Etawah to Kanpur Central Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Etawah to Kanpur Central Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
12554 - NEW DELHI - SAHARSA Vaishali SF Express 00:17 02:20 Mostly Delayed 2H 30M
20802 - NEW DELHI - ISLAMPUR SF Express 00:42 02:30 Mostly Delayed 1H 48M
19037 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - GORAKHPUR Avadh Express 01:21 04:35 Mostly Delayed 3H 14M
19039 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - MUZAFFARPUR Avadh Express 01:21 04:35 Mostly Delayed 3H 14M
14114 - DEHRADUN - ALLAHABAD Link Express (Sangam Slip) 01:45 04:10 Mostly Delayed 2H 25M
14164 - MEERUT CITY - ALLAHABAD Sangam Express 01:45 04:10 Mostly Delayed 2H 25M
14218 - CHANDIGARH - PRAYAG GHAT Uchahar Express 02:52 05:05 Mostly Delayed 2H 13M
13414 - OLD DELHI - MALDA TOWN Farakka Exp (via Sultanpur) 03:16 05:35 Mostly Delayed 2H 19M
13484 - OLD DELHI - MALDA TOWN Farakka Exp (via Faizabad) 03:16 05:35 Irregular Ontime 2H 19M
12180 - AGRA FORT - LUCKNOW SF Intercity Express 07:54 10:10 Irregular Ontime 2H 16M
64588 - TUNDLA - KANPUR MEMU 09:00 13:05 Mostly Delayed 4H 50M
22308 - BIKANER - HOWRAH Link SF Express 08:47 10:50 Mostly Delayed 2H 30M
12308 - JODHPUR - HOWRAH SF Express 08:47 10:50 Mostly Delayed 2H 30M
15046 - OKHA - GORAKHPUR Express 09:30 11:55 Mostly Delayed 2H 25M
12004 - NEW DELHI - LUCKNOW Swarn Shatabdi Express 09:46 11:18 Mostly Ontime 1H 32M
18310 - JAMMU TAWI - SAMBALPUR Express 10:00 12:40 Mostly Delayed 2H 40M
18102 - JAMMU TAWI - TATA NAGAR Express 10:00 12:40 Mostly Delayed 2H 40M
22432 - UDHAMPUR - ALLAHABAD SF Express 10:10 12:10 Mostly Delayed 2H 00M
12876 - ANAND VIHAR T - PURI Neelachal SF Express 10:38 12:30 Irregular Ontime 1H 52M
12506 - ANAND VIHAR T - KAMAKHYA North East SF Exp 10:50 12:50 Mostly Delayed 2H 00M
12312 - KALKA - HOWRAH Kalka Mail 12:11 14:20 Irregular Ontime 2H 90M
15484 - OLD DELHI - ALIPUR DUAR Sikkim Mahananda Express 12:26 15:12 Irregular Ontime 2H 46M
13008 - SHRI GANGANAGAR - HOWRAH Udyan Abha Toofan Exp 15:47 18:45 Mostly Delayed 2H 58M
04112 - JAMMU TAWI - KANPUR CENTRAL Special (Start 24 Oct) 16:17 18:55 Mostly Delayed 2H 38M
64156 - ETAWAH - KANPUR CENTRAL MEMU 16:25 19:20 Mostly Delayed 2H 55M
12420 - NEW DELHI - LUCKNOW Gomti SF Express 17:29 19:50 Irregular Ontime 2H 21M
12034 - NEW DELHI - KANPUR CENT Shatabdi Express 19:07 20:45 Irregular Ontime 1H 38M
15708 - AMRITSAR - KATIHAR Amrapali Express 20:47 22:45 Mostly Delayed 1H 58M
04158 - DAURAI - KANPUR CENTRAL Special (Start 28 Oct) 21:03 23:50 Mostly Delayed 2H 47M
12304 - NEW DELHI - HOWRAH Poorva SF Exp (via Patna) 21:15 23:00 Irregular Ontime 1H 45M
12382 - NEW DELHI - HOWRAH Poorva SF Exp (via Gaya) 21:15 23:00 Irregular Ontime 1H 45M
09025 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - GHAZIPUR CITY Special 22:15 00:35 Mostly Delayed 2H 20M
19041 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - GHAZIPUR CITY Express 22:20 00:40 Mostly Delayed 2H 20M
14854 - JODHPUR - VARANASI Marudhar Exp (via Faizabad) 23:02 01:20 Mostly Delayed 2H 18M
14866 - JODHPUR - VARANASI Marudhar Exp (via Pratapgarh) 23:05 01:20 Mostly Delayed 2H 15M
14864 - JODHPUR - VARANASI Marudhar Exp (via Sultanpur) 23:05 01:20 Mostly Delayed 2H 15M
12226 - OLD DELHI - AZAMGARH Kaifiyat SF Express 23:44 01:37 Mostly Delayed 1H 53M