calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Etawah to Hathras Jn Trains

Etawah arrow Hathras Jn

Planning Etawah to Hathras Jn Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Etawah and Hathras Jn are approximately 140 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Etawah to Hathras Jn and vice-versa every-day. As many as 11 trains run between Etawah and Hathras Jn every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Etawah to Hathras Jn leaves at 09:50 Hrs from Etawah. The fastest train from Etawah to Hathras Jn is PURI - ANAND VIHAR T Neelachal SF Express which covers a distance of 140 Kilometers in approximately 1H 54M hours time. Etawah to Hathras Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.95. Etawah to Hathras Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Etawah from Hathras Jn by train?

A: Etawah is approximately 140 kilometers (km) far from Hathras Jn by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Etawah and Hathras Jn everyday?

A: As many as 11 trains runs between Etawah and Hathras Jn station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Etawah and Hathras Jn station?

A: The fastest train from Etawah to Hathras Jn is PURI - ANAND VIHAR T Neelachal SF Express which covers a distance of 140 Kilometers in approximately 1H 54M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Etawah to Hathras Jn Station?

A: The first train from Etawah to Hathras Jn leaves at 09:50 Hrs from Etawah.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Etawah to Hathras Jn Station?

A: Etawah to Hathras Jn Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.95. Etawah to Hathras Jn Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Etawah to Hathras Jn Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
12419 - LUCKNOW - NEW DELHI Gomti SF Express 09:50 11:57 Mostly Delayed 2H 70M
12311 - HOWRAH - KALKA Kalka Mail 14:30 16:53 Mostly Delayed 2H 23M
18101 - TATANAGAR - JAMMU TAWI Link Express 15:04 17:21 Mostly Delayed 2H 17M
18309 - SAMBALPUR - JAMMU TAWI Express 15:04 17:19 Mostly Delayed 2H 15M
15483 - ALIPUR DUAR - OLD DELHI Sikkim Mahananda Express 15:23 18:28 Mostly Delayed 3H 50M
12875 - PURI - ANAND VIHAR T Neelachal SF Express 17:00 18:54 Mostly Delayed 1H 54M
15707 - KATIHAR - AMRITSAR Amrapali Express 21:41 23:51 Mostly Delayed 2H 10M
14217 - PRAYAG GHAT - CHANDIGARH Uchahar Express 22:22 00:46 Mostly Delayed 2H 24M
13413 - MALDA TOWN - OLD DELHI Farakka Exp (via Sultanpur) 22:53 01:28 Mostly Delayed 2H 35M
13483 - MALDA TOWN - OLD DELHI Farakka Exp (via Faizabad) 22:53 01:28 Mostly Delayed 2H 35M
14163 - ALLAHABAD - MEERUT CITY Sangam Express 23:50 02:21 Mostly Delayed 2H 31M