calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Etawah to Ghaziabad Trains

Etawah arrow Ghaziabad

Planning Etawah to Ghaziabad Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Etawah and Ghaziabad are approximately 276 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Etawah to Ghaziabad and vice-versa every-day. As many as 16 trains run between Etawah and Ghaziabad every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Etawah to Ghaziabad leaves at 01:44 Hrs from Etawah. The fastest train from Etawah to Ghaziabad is KANPUR CENT - NEW DELHI Shatabdi Express which covers a distance of 276 Kilometers in approximately 3H 16M hours time. Etawah to Ghaziabad Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.135. Etawah to Ghaziabad Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Etawah from Ghaziabad by train?

A: Etawah is approximately 276 kilometers (km) far from Ghaziabad by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Etawah and Ghaziabad everyday?

A: As many as 16 trains runs between Etawah and Ghaziabad station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Etawah and Ghaziabad station?

A: The fastest train from Etawah to Ghaziabad is KANPUR CENT - NEW DELHI Shatabdi Express which covers a distance of 276 Kilometers in approximately 3H 16M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Etawah to Ghaziabad Station?

A: The first train from Etawah to Ghaziabad leaves at 01:44 Hrs from Etawah.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Etawah to Ghaziabad Station?

A: Etawah to Ghaziabad Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.135. Etawah to Ghaziabad Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Etawah to Ghaziabad Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
12553 - SAHARSA - NEW DELHI Vaishali SF Express 01:44 05:55 Mostly Delayed 4H 11M
12225 - AZAMGARH - OLD DELHI Kaifiyat SF Express 02:34 06:28 Mostly Delayed 3H 54M
12033 - KANPUR CENT - NEW DELHI Shatabdi Express 07:17 10:33 Mostly Delayed 3H 16M
12419 - LUCKNOW - NEW DELHI Gomti SF Express 09:50 14:12 Mostly Delayed 4H 22M
12311 - HOWRAH - KALKA Kalka Mail 14:30 20:00 Mostly Delayed 5H 30M
12505 - KAMAKHYA - ANAND VIHAR T North East SF Exp 14:37 18:45 Mostly Delayed 4H 80M
18101 - TATANAGAR - JAMMU TAWI Link Express 15:04 20:35 Mostly Delayed 5H 31M
18309 - SAMBALPUR - JAMMU TAWI Express 15:04 20:35 Mostly Delayed 5H 31M
15483 - ALIPUR DUAR - OLD DELHI Sikkim Mahananda Express 15:23 21:45 Mostly Delayed 6H 22M
12875 - PURI - ANAND VIHAR T Neelachal SF Express 17:00 20:57 Mostly Delayed 3H 57M
12003 - LUCKNOW - NEW DELHI Swarn Shatabdi Express 18:13 21:30 Mostly Delayed 3H 17M
04111 - KANPUR CENTRAL - JAMMU TAWI Special (Start 23 Oct) 19:17 23:48 Mostly Delayed 4H 31M
15707 - KATIHAR - AMRITSAR Amrapali Express 21:41 02:05 Mostly Delayed 4H 24M
14217 - PRAYAG GHAT - CHANDIGARH Uchahar Express 22:22 03:22 Mostly Delayed 5H 00M
13413 - MALDA TOWN - OLD DELHI Farakka Exp (via Sultanpur) 22:53 03:50 Mostly Delayed 4H 57M
13483 - MALDA TOWN - OLD DELHI Farakka Exp (via Faizabad) 22:53 03:50 Mostly Delayed 4H 57M