calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Planning Etawah to Ghaziabad Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Etawah and Ghaziabad are approximately 276 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Etawah to Ghaziabad and vice-versa every-day. As many as 3 trains run between Etawah and Ghaziabad every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Etawah to Ghaziabad leaves at 01:44 Hrs from Etawah. The fastest train from Etawah to Ghaziabad is SAHARSA - NEW DELHI Vaishali Exp Covid SF Special which covers a distance of 276 Kilometers in approximately 4H 11M hours time. Etawah to Ghaziabad Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.133. Etawah to Ghaziabad Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Etawah from Ghaziabad by train?

A: Etawah is approximately 276 kilometers (km) far from Ghaziabad by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Etawah and Ghaziabad everyday?

A: As many as 3 trains runs between Etawah and Ghaziabad station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Etawah and Ghaziabad station?

A: The fastest train from Etawah to Ghaziabad is SAHARSA - NEW DELHI Vaishali Exp Covid SF Special which covers a distance of 276 Kilometers in approximately 4H 11M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Etawah to Ghaziabad Station?

A: The first train from Etawah to Ghaziabad leaves at 01:44 Hrs from Etawah.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Etawah to Ghaziabad Station?

A: Etawah to Ghaziabad Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.133. Etawah to Ghaziabad Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Etawah to Ghaziabad Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
02553 - SAHARSA - NEW DELHI Vaishali Exp Covid SF Special 01:44 05:55 Irregular Ontime 4H 11M
02419 - LUCKNOW - NEW DELHI Gomti Exp Covid Special 09:50 14:12 Mostly Ontime 4H 22M
05483 - ALIPUR DUAR - OLD DELHI Sikkim Mahananda Exp Covid SPL 15:23 21:45 Mostly Delayed 6H 22M