calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Etawah to Fatehpur Trains

Etawah arrow Fatehpur

Planning Etawah to Fatehpur Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Etawah and Fatehpur are approximately 217 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Etawah to Fatehpur and vice-versa every-day. As many as 11 trains run between Etawah and Fatehpur every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Etawah to Fatehpur leaves at 01:45 Hrs from Etawah. The fastest train from Etawah to Fatehpur is UDHAMPUR - ALLAHABAD SF Express which covers a distance of 217 Kilometers in approximately 3H 50M hours time. Etawah to Fatehpur Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.165. Etawah to Fatehpur Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Etawah from Fatehpur by train?

A: Etawah is approximately 217 kilometers (km) far from Fatehpur by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Etawah and Fatehpur everyday?

A: As many as 11 trains runs between Etawah and Fatehpur station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Etawah and Fatehpur station?

A: The fastest train from Etawah to Fatehpur is UDHAMPUR - ALLAHABAD SF Express which covers a distance of 217 Kilometers in approximately 3H 50M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Etawah to Fatehpur Station?

A: The first train from Etawah to Fatehpur leaves at 01:45 Hrs from Etawah.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Etawah to Fatehpur Station?

A: Etawah to Fatehpur Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.165. Etawah to Fatehpur Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Etawah to Fatehpur Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
14164 - MEERUT CITY - ALLAHABAD Sangam Express 01:45 05:22 Mostly Delayed 3H 37M
14114 - DEHRADUN - ALLAHABAD Link Express (Sangam Slip) 01:45 05:22 Mostly Delayed 3H 37M
22308 - BIKANER - HOWRAH Link SF Express 08:47 12:03 Mostly Delayed 3H 16M
12308 - JODHPUR - HOWRAH SF Express 08:47 12:03 Mostly Delayed 3H 16M
18102 - JAMMU TAWI - TATA NAGAR Express 10:00 13:45 Mostly Delayed 3H 45M
18310 - JAMMU TAWI - SAMBALPUR Express 10:00 13:45 Mostly Delayed 3H 45M
22432 - UDHAMPUR - ALLAHABAD SF Express 10:10 13:15 Mostly Delayed 3H 50M
12506 - ANAND VIHAR T - KAMAKHYA North East SF Exp 10:50 13:58 Mostly Delayed 3H 80M
12312 - KALKA - HOWRAH Kalka Mail 12:11 15:30 Irregular Ontime 3H 19M
15484 - OLD DELHI - ALIPUR DUAR Sikkim Mahananda Express 12:26 16:20 Irregular Ontime 3H 54M
13008 - SHRI GANGANAGAR - HOWRAH Udyan Abha Toofan Exp 15:47 20:00 Mostly Delayed 4H 13M