calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Planning Etawah to Begu Sarai Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Etawah and Begu Sarai are approximately 896 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Etawah to Begu Sarai and vice-versa every-day. As many as 4 trains run between Etawah and Begu Sarai every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Etawah to Begu Sarai leaves at 00:17 Hrs from Etawah. The fastest train from Etawah to Begu Sarai is ANAND VIHAR T - KAMAKHYA North East SF Exp which covers a distance of 896 Kilometers in approximately 14H 13M hours time. Etawah to Begu Sarai Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.410. Etawah to Begu Sarai Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Etawah from Begu Sarai by train?

A: Etawah is approximately 896 kilometers (km) far from Begu Sarai by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Etawah and Begu Sarai everyday?

A: As many as 4 trains runs between Etawah and Begu Sarai station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Etawah and Begu Sarai station?

A: The fastest train from Etawah to Begu Sarai is ANAND VIHAR T - KAMAKHYA North East SF Exp which covers a distance of 896 Kilometers in approximately 14H 13M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Etawah to Begu Sarai Station?

A: The first train from Etawah to Begu Sarai leaves at 00:17 Hrs from Etawah.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Etawah to Begu Sarai Station?

A: Etawah to Begu Sarai Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.410. Etawah to Begu Sarai Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Etawah to Begu Sarai Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
12554 - NEW DELHI - SAHARSA Vaishali SF Express 00:17 17:52 Mostly Delayed 17H 35M
12506 - ANAND VIHAR T - KAMAKHYA North East SF Exp 10:50 01:03 Mostly Delayed 14H 13M
15484 - OLD DELHI - ALIPUR DUAR Sikkim Mahananda Express 12:26 04:26 Irregular Ontime 16H 00M
15708 - AMRITSAR - KATIHAR Amrapali Express 20:47 15:43 Mostly Delayed 18H 56M