calender

FILTER RESULTS

Search


Days of Run

Filter Out Nearby Stations

Type of Trains

Etawah to Badshahnagar Trains

Etawah arrow Badshahnagar

Planning Etawah to Badshahnagar Train Journey? Here’s what you should know…

Etawah and Badshahnagar are approximately 220 kilometers far from one another. Thanks to the Indian Railways, the two cities are connected via an efficient rail network which for many years has remained the most popular among millions of travelers who commute from Etawah to Badshahnagar and vice-versa every-day. As many as 15 trains run between Etawah and Badshahnagar every day. Travelers don't just get options to choose from, but also makes it really easy for them to plan their journeys comfortably. The first train from Etawah to Badshahnagar leaves at 00:17 Hrs from Etawah. The fastest train from Etawah to Badshahnagar is NEW DELHI - LUCKNOW Swarn Shatabdi Express which covers a distance of 220 Kilometers in approximately 2H 59M hours time. Etawah to Badshahnagar Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.95. Etawah to Badshahnagar Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

FAQ's

Q) How far is Etawah from Badshahnagar by train?

A: Etawah is approximately 220 kilometers (km) far from Badshahnagar by train.

Q) How many trains runs between Etawah and Badshahnagar everyday?

A: As many as 15 trains runs between Etawah and Badshahnagar station everyday.

Q) Which is the fastest train runs between Etawah and Badshahnagar station?

A: The fastest train from Etawah to Badshahnagar is NEW DELHI - LUCKNOW Swarn Shatabdi Express which covers a distance of 220 Kilometers in approximately 2H 59M hours of time.

Q) At what time first train departs from Etawah to Badshahnagar Station?

A: The first train from Etawah to Badshahnagar leaves at 00:17 Hrs from Etawah.

Q) What is the train ticket price from Etawah to Badshahnagar Station?

A: Etawah to Badshahnagar Train Ticket Prices start from Rs.95. Etawah to Badshahnagar Train Ticket Prices varies from train to train and the services which you choose to avail during the journey.

Find all Etawah to Badshahnagar Trains

Train Departure Arrival Train Status Duration
12554 - NEW DELHI - SAHARSA Vaishali SF Express 00:17 04:14 Mostly Delayed 3H 57M
19039 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - MUZAFFARPUR Avadh Express 01:21 07:10 Mostly Delayed 5H 49M
19037 - MUMBAI BANDRA T - GORAKHPUR Avadh Express 01:21 07:13 Mostly Delayed 5H 52M
13484 - OLD DELHI - MALDA TOWN Farakka Exp (via Faizabad) 03:16 07:19 Irregular Ontime 4H 30M
13414 - OLD DELHI - MALDA TOWN Farakka Exp (via Sultanpur) 03:16 07:20 Mostly Delayed 4H 40M
12180 - AGRA FORT - LUCKNOW SF Intercity Express 07:54 11:40 Irregular Ontime 3H 46M
15046 - OKHA - GORAKHPUR Express 09:30 14:15 Mostly Delayed 4H 45M
12004 - NEW DELHI - LUCKNOW Swarn Shatabdi Express 09:46 12:45 Mostly Ontime 2H 59M
12876 - ANAND VIHAR T - PURI Neelachal SF Express 10:38 14:15 Irregular Ontime 3H 37M
12420 - NEW DELHI - LUCKNOW Gomti SF Express 17:29 21:30 Irregular Ontime 4H 10M
15708 - AMRITSAR - KATIHAR Amrapali Express 20:47 00:49 Mostly Delayed 4H 20M
14854 - JODHPUR - VARANASI Marudhar Exp (via Faizabad) 23:02 03:15 Mostly Delayed 4H 13M
14866 - JODHPUR - VARANASI Marudhar Exp (via Pratapgarh) 23:05 03:15 Mostly Delayed 4H 10M
14864 - JODHPUR - VARANASI Marudhar Exp (via Sultanpur) 23:05 03:15 Mostly Delayed 4H 10M
12226 - OLD DELHI - AZAMGARH Kaifiyat SF Express 23:44 03:00 Mostly Delayed 3H 16M